Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5237,782
BustAfghanistan 12,5577,803
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4637,745
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4907,762
FarahAfghanistan 12,3447,671
GardizAfghanistan 12,7097,897
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6657,870
HeratAfghanistan 12,2077,586
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5847,820
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7157,901
KabulAfghanistan 12,6307,849
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6617,868
KhostAfghanistan 12,7757,939
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4367,728
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2427,607
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3317,663
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5547,802
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2087,586
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2437,608
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5757,814
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4227,719
ShkoderAlbania 8,5585,318
TiranaAlbania 8,6015,344
VloreAlbania 8,6025,345
AdrarAlgeria 7,1224,426
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2964,534
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2994,535
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6994,784
BatnaAlgeria 7,5864,714
BecharAlgeria 6,8674,267
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4594,635
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8944,284
BiskraAlgeria 7,5514,692
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7814,835
ChlefAlgeria 7,1354,434
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6034,725
DjanetAlgeria 8,1495,064
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3294,554
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3644,576
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6714,767
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4184,609
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6504,754
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0635,010
In SalahAlgeria 7,3954,596
MilianaAlgeria 7,2144,483
OranAlgeria 6,9694,330
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3294,554
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6184,734
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7904,841
TebessaAlgeria 7,7534,818
TimimounAlgeria 7,1424,438
TindoufAlgeria 6,3523,947
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6154,732
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5827,197
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0709,986
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0914,406
HuamboAngola 10,1076,281
LuandaAngola 9,6976,026
LuenaAngola 10,4966,522
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8376,113
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1965,714
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3165,789
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3215,792
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2455,745
ByrdAntarctica 11,4587,120
DavisAntarctica 14,1698,805
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1685,697
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8938,012
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1753,837
AzulArgentina 6,3833,966
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5624,077
BarilocheArgentina 6,7724,208
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1753,837
CeresArgentina 5,5953,477
ChamicalArgentina 5,5913,475
ChepesArgentina 5,6963,539
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2944,532
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8323,624
CórdobaArgentina 5,7183,554
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7283,560
CorrientesArgentina 5,4003,355
EsquelArgentina 6,9704,331
EzeizaArgentina 6,1993,852
FormosaArgentina 5,2803,281
General PicoArgentina 6,2073,857
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,0013,729
JuninArgentina 6,1233,805
La PlataArgentina 6,2293,871
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6852,911
La RiojaArgentina 5,4783,404
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0403,753
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7914,842
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0593,144
Malarg EArgentina 6,1443,818
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7864,217
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5564,074
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9003,666
MendozaArgentina 5,8553,639
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8503,635
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7303,561
NeuquenArgentina 6,5324,059
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2223,866
OranArgentina 4,8182,994
ParanaArgentina 5,8303,623
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6813,530
PehuajoArgentina 6,2513,884
PergaminoArgentina 6,0583,764
PigeArgentina 6,4343,998
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7613,580
PosadasArgentina 5,4703,399
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2883,286
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8463,633
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2863,906
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7443,569
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5643,458
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9173,677
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9374,932
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9533,078
RosarioArgentina 5,9483,696
SaltaArgentina 4,9903,101
San AntonioArgentina 6,7554,197
San LuisArgentina 5,9123,674
San RafaelArgentina 6,0463,757
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2973,913
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3263,310
SarmientoArgentina 7,2664,515
TrelewArgentina 7,0214,363
TucumanArgentina 5,2123,239
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2925,153
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7783,590
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5703,461
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9723,711
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5596,562
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8694,269
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70210,379
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12611,264
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,45510,847
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58910,930
AmberleyAustralia 15,5479,661
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17910,054
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5069,636
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65511,593
CairnsAustralia 16,17710,053
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7679,798
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,29811,992
CedunaAustralia 17,23710,711
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19110,061
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77810,426
Cobar MoAustralia 16,16310,044
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,37210,174
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4919,626
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,58710,929
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45710,848
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58710,928
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42511,449
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8939,876
East SaleAustralia 15,8589,855
Esperance (po)Australia 18,02611,201
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02511,201
EssendonAustralia 16,0579,978
ForrestAustralia 17,77511,046
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6439,720
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87711,730
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,99211,181
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09411,244
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6399,718
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6509,725
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,39410,188
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29611,370
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7189,768
LavertonAustralia 16,0649,983
LearmonthAustralia 19,45912,092
LongreachAustralia 16,40010,191
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39910,191
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9159,268
Low HeadAustralia 15,7729,801
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8799,868
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3518,918
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,93611,767
MeekatharraAustralia 18,81411,691
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0659,983
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0499,973
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,42510,206
Mount GambierAustralia 16,39210,186
Mount IsaAustralia 16,88410,492
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0608,737
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,68010,365
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6579,730
NuriootpaAustralia 16,68110,366
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,38912,049
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24310,715
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51311,504
Port HedlandAustralia 19,05411,840
RichmondAustralia 15,6649,734
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7679,798
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6219,707
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6209,706
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42810,830
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,42810,830
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,36110,167
TibooburraAustralia 16,56510,294
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11110,012
WaggaAustralia 15,9259,896
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42711,451
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5819,682
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7249,771
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67411,604
WoomeraAustralia 17,00110,565
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98111,174
GrazAustria 8,1205,046
InnsbruckAustria 7,8104,853
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0434,998
LinzAustria 8,0024,973
SalzburgAustria 7,9234,924
ViennaAustria 8,1605,071
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9174,920
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7336,670
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9806,823
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6636,626
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6656,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9764,335
LerwickUk 6,9754,334
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7516,681
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7736,694
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6886,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9166,783
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8276,728
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,7956,708
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,7336,670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9076,778
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7236,664
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6256,602
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5232,811
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7552,955
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3472,701
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 923574
MuharraqBahrain 11,8677,374
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9589,295
DhakaBangladesh 14,7749,181
CharnocksBarbados 1,394866
BrestBelarus 8,5685,324
GomelBelarus 9,0285,610
GrodnoBelarus 8,5485,312
MinskBelarus 8,7625,445
MogilevBelarus 8,9135,539
VitebskBelarus 8,8735,514
BrusselsBelgium 7,2684,517
D’UccleBelgium 7,2684,517
OstendeBelgium 7,1674,454
Belize CityBelize 1,8851,172
BeninBenin 7,9874,963
BohiconBenin 7,9254,924
CotonouBenin 7,9874,963
KandiBenin 7,8804,897
NatitingouBenin 7,7454,813
ParakouBenin 7,9074,913
SaveBenin 7,9364,932
BermudaBermuda 1,520944
La PazBolivia 4,0412,511
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2502,641
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4235,234
FrancistownBotswana 11,5867,199
MaunBotswana 11,1396,922
TshaneBotswana 11,1226,911
AimoresBrazil 5,4183,367
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9963,104
AltamiraBrazil 3,2452,017
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3332,071
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5423,444
ApodiBrazil 4,5622,835
AracajuBrazil 5,0083,112
AracuaiBrazil 5,1243,184
AragarcasBrazil 4,4412,760
AraxaBrazil 5,0733,152
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8202,995
BageBrazil 5,9453,695
BambuiBrazil 5,1673,211
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4103,362
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5562,831
BarcelosBrazil 2,4511,523
BarraBrazil 4,5552,830
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9412,449
BarreirasBrazil 4,5172,807
BelémBrazil 3,3702,094
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2803,281
BelterraBrazil 3,0161,874
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3212,685
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8013,605
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7222,934
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6612,896
BrevesBrazil 3,2362,011
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5363,440
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6703,524
CabroboBrazil 4,6432,885
CaceresBrazil 4,2222,624
CaetiteBrazil 4,8443,010
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8363,005
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7952,980
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2543,265
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4463,384
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4442,761
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2383,255
CaparaoBrazil 5,4593,392
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8483,013
CaratingaBrazil 5,3773,341
CaravelasBrazil 5,3893,349
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7662,962
CarolinaBrazil 3,9312,443
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4283,373
CataguasesBrazil 5,4863,409
CatalaoBrazil 4,8863,036
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1173,179
CaxiasBrazil 4,0422,512
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8223,618
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7692,963
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4693,399
ChapecoBrazil 5,5583,454
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8712,406
CipoBrazil 4,9053,048
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8882,416
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2293,249
CordeiroBrazil 5,5643,458
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6482,888
CorumbaBrazil 4,5462,825
CoximBrazil 4,5892,851
CrateusBrazil 4,2842,662
CuiabaBrazil 4,2312,629
CuritibaBrazil 5,5243,433
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1483,199
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0992,547
DouradosBrazil 4,9713,089
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5583,454
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9143,675
EspinosaBrazil 4,9093,051
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9243,060
FloraniaBrazil 4,6792,907
FlorestaBrazil 4,7112,928
FlorianoBrazil 4,2162,620
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7713,586
FormosaBrazil 4,6732,904
FortalezaBrazil 4,3622,710
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3243,308
FrancaBrazil 5,1393,194
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9013,046
GoianiaBrazil 4,6702,902
GoiasBrazil 4,5512,828
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3073,298
GrajauBrazil 3,8762,409
GuairaBrazil 5,1843,221
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3632,711
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2843,284
IbiriteBrazil 5,2803,281
IguatuBrazil 4,4862,788
IlheusBrazil 5,1593,206
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7762,347
IndaialBrazil 5,6743,526
IpameriBrazil 4,8303,001
IraiBrazil 5,5423,444
IreceBrazil 4,6672,900
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8753,029
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8681,782
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1091,932
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1603,206
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5193,429
ItapevaBrazil 5,3973,354
ItirucuBrazil 4,9773,093
ItuacuBrazil 4,9173,055
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0143,116
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2673,273
JacobinaBrazil 4,7622,959
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5042,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9153,055
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9423,071
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4823,407
LavrasBrazil 5,3383,317
LencoisBrazil 4,8072,987
LinharesBrazil 5,4763,403
LondrinaBrazil 5,2363,254
MacapaBrazil 3,0531,897
MacauBrazil 4,6262,875
MaceioBrazil 5,0263,123
MachadoBrazil 5,3273,310
ManausBrazil 2,7931,735
MarabaBrazil 3,6432,264
MaringaBrazil 5,2073,235
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0131,872
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9243,060
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7932,978
MonteiroBrazil 4,7832,972
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9943,103
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4722,779
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7092,926
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5773,466
ObidosBrazil 2,9151,811
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9273,062
ParacatuBrazil 4,8563,018
ParanaBrazil 4,3682,715
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5683,460
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8683,025
ParintinsBrazil 2,9111,809
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0392,510
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6833,531
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0063,111
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4702,778
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8002,983
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1023,171
PeixeBrazil 4,2792,659
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6192,870
PicosBrazil 4,3602,709
PiraiBrazil 5,5303,436
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6082,864
PompeuBrazil 5,1513,201
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9713,089
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1151,936
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5293,436
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2532,022
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9083,671
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1552,582
PosseBrazil 4,6012,859
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4022,735
RecifeBrazil 4,9773,093
RemansoBrazil 4,5142,805
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3182,062
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5983,479
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5693,460
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7052,924
SalvadorBrazil 5,0563,142
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7873,596
SantaremBrazil 3,0121,872
SantosBrazil 5,5223,431
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2573,267
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5692,218
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6042,861
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7833,594
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6083,485
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4183,367
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7882,354
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4303,375
São PauloBrazil 5,4653,396
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2233,245
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2182,000
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7272,937
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9133,053
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2183,243
SobralBrazil 4,2062,613
SoureBrazil 3,3062,055
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4532,767
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1983,851
SurubimBrazil 4,8933,041
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4442,762
TarauacaBrazil 3,1041,929
TauaBrazil 4,3662,713
TefeBrazil 2,6491,646
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2463,260
TeresinaBrazil 4,1022,549
TiriosBrazil 2,5131,562
TorresBrazil 5,8973,664
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4642,153
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9523,077
TriunfoBrazil 4,6912,915
TucuruiBrazil 3,4632,152
TuriacuBrazil 3,6372,260
UaupesBrazil 2,2141,376
UbatubaBrazil 5,5423,444
UberabaBrazil 5,0373,130
VassourasBrazil 5,5223,431
VicosaBrazil 5,4193,368
VitoriaBrazil 5,5383,442
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0413,133
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7792,348
BurgasBulgaria 9,1695,697
LomBulgaria 8,7975,466
PlevenBulgaria 8,9155,540
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9695,573
SadovoBulgaria 8,9845,583
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8725,513
SofiaBulgaria 8,8455,496
VarnaBulgaria 9,1785,703
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3774,584
BurundiBurundi 11,1646,938
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,49810,252
SiemreapCambodia 16,28210,118
BatouriCameroon 9,3095,785
DoualaCameroon 8,8415,494
GarouaCameroon 9,0295,611
MamfeCameroon 8,7315,426
MarouaCameroon 9,0795,642
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1205,667
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8875,523
YaoundeCameroon 9,0345,614
YokoCameroon 9,0605,630
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6103,486
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5763,465
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9314,307
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3202,063
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7622,338
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7352,321
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1791,975
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5613,456
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3063,297
Banff, AbCanada 5,2403,256
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0971,925
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8392,386
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0273,124
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1152,557
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9681,844
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2913,909
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4162,744
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3353,315
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0503,760
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9841,854
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0203,741
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1403,194
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9713,711
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8403,629
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2573,266
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4243,371
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5972,856
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0803,778
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2813,903
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9492,454
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2943,290
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3612,089
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1621,965
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0221,878
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0281,882
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8623,643
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0651,905
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0813,157
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8592,398
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7992,361
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7312,940
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4744,023
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6433,507
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1033,171
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3472,080
Comox, BcCanada 5,8083,609
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8483,634
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0343,128
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0333,128
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1843,221
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5782,223
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3342,693
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7273,559
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3853,968
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4802,162
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2442,016
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8792,410
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1881,981
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2263,248
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2383,255
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2363,254
Edson, AbCanada 5,4103,362
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0503,760
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1743,215
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3602,709
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2183,864
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7414,189
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7012,921
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4183,367
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2893,287
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9973,727
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0383,131
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0673,770
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5383,441
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7813,592
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6363,502
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9341,824
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9281,819
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8953,042
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5462,203
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5362,819
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7003,542
Golden, BcCanada 5,3353,315
Goose, NfCanada 3,8322,381
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1071,931
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6273,497
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8541,773
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1711,971
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8604,263
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8431,767
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8691,783
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7481,708
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8332,382
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7371,701
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Hope, BcCanada 5,5613,456
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7314,183
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3482,702
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8744,271
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8953,042
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7814,214
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1123,177
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5373,441
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4642,153
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4652,153
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9492,454
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7781,726
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1694,455
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1733,836
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2682,652
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9011,803
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8923,040
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3892,106
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1593,827
Langara, BcCanada 6,4634,016
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9112,430
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9923,102
London, OnCanada 2,7721,723
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8303,001
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5963,478
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5003,418
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9941,861
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8132,991
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8374,249
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1353,813
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8773,031
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7323,562
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9791,851
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2151,998
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8771,788
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8751,786
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5832,848
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6162,247
Morden, MbCanada 4,0862,539
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9181,813
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1582,584
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7253,558
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4712,157
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7202,311
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4824,028
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8903,039
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0681,907
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8821,791
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8811,790
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5963,478
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5743,464
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4353,377
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9781,851
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8171,751
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9202,436
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7993,603
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2612,026
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1512,579
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7792,970
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7993,604
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2983,914
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4732,780
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2833,905
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0081,869
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7573,577
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1863,222
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0322,506
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5372,819
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5382,820
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2833,904
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3993,355
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2021,990
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8621,778
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8403,007
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8751,787
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3623,953
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5013,419
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1111,933
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7672,962
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2332,009
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9102,430
Scott, SkCanada 4,8983,044
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4092,118
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8431,766
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8581,776
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0394,374
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8782,410
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8672,403
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4003,356
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1093,796
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3762,098
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0301,883
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7052,924
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7132,929
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0901,920
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7473,572
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1853,844
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5864,093
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6042,861
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5383,441
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6092,864
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6002,237
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3482,081
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8523,636
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7801,728
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7921,735
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7861,731
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1322,568
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1161,936
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3523,326
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2141,997
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6733,525
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1513,201
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0703,151
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6743,526
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6893,535
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7032,301
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7911,734
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3763,962
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7254,179
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9451,830
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7631,717
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1002,547
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6022,860
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7101,684
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8023,605
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4732,780
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6383,504
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5513,449
SalCape Verde 5,0223,121
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7456,056
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9666,193
AbecheChad 9,6345,987
FayaChad 9,3135,787
MoundouChad 9,3365,801
N’DjamenaChad 9,1015,655
AntofagastaChile 4,8042,985
AricaChile 4,2372,633
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,3024,538
ChicoChile 7,3774,584
ChillanChile 6,2663,894
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2913,909
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2433,258
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2714,518
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0853,781
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4812,785
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6904,157
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4785,268
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5233,432
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7164,174
ParronChile 6,0073,733
Puerto AysenChile 7,2484,504
Puerto MonttChile 6,8094,231
Punta ArenasChile 8,0905,027
QuinteroChile 5,8723,649
SantiagoChile 5,9213,680
SewellChile 5,9863,720
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,5114,046
ValdiviaChile 6,6284,118
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,6074,106
VallenarChile 5,4193,367
ValparaisoChile 5,8663,645
AltaiChina 12,2147,590
BeijingChina 13,3418,290
ChangchunChina 12,7587,928
ChangduChina 14,2058,827
ChangshaChina 14,6659,113
ChengduChina 14,3758,933
ChongqingChina 14,5309,029
DuianChina 13,6698,494
ErlianChina 12,9618,054
GanzhouChina 14,9079,264
GuangzhouChina 15,2179,456
HaikouChina 15,5949,690
HailarChina 12,2767,628
HamiChina 12,8697,997
HetanChina 12,9748,062
JiuquanChina 13,3008,265
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5827,818
KashiChina 12,5697,811
KunmingChina 14,9849,311
LanzhouChina 13,7778,561
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1808,812
NanchangChina 14,5949,069
NanjingChina 14,1758,809
NanningChina 15,3009,508
PingbianChina 14,3228,900
QingdaoChina 13,7048,516
QiqiharChina 12,4117,712
RuoqiangChina 13,1138,149
ShanghaiChina 14,2048,827
ShantouChina 15,1539,416
ShenyangChina 13,0278,095
TaiyuanChina 13,6288,468
TaoyuanChina 14,8749,243
TengchongChina 14,8879,251
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6087,835
Xi’AnChina 14,0058,703
XichangChina 14,6619,110
YanjiChina 12,7567,927
YichangChina 14,4028,949
YinchuanChina 13,5338,409
YiningChina 12,3757,690
ZhengzhouChina 13,9428,664
ZhijiangChina 14,7679,176
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2421,393
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1661,346
AraucaColombia 1,411877
BarranquillaColombia 1,085674
Benito SalasColombia 1,9361,203
BogotáColombia 1,7181,068
Camilo DazaColombia 1,331827
El CaranoColombia 1,6931,052
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6911,051
MatecanaColombia 1,7531,089
PeralesColombia 1,7751,103
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,546961
Rafael NunezColombia 1,163723
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,433891
Simon BolivarColombia 1,036644
VanguardiaColombia 1,7641,096
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6601,653
YariguiesColombia 1,459906
MoroniComoros 12,9128,023
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8221,132
LimonCosta Rica 1,7241,071
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8791,168
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8171,129
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1035,035
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4295,238
SibenikCroatia 8,2285,113
SplitCroatia 8,2765,143
ZagrebCroatia 8,1865,087
CamagueyCuba 788490
CasablancaCuba 1,278794
HavanaCuba 1,278794
WillemstadCuraçao 856532
FamagustaCyprus 9,9966,212
LarnacaCyprus 9,9816,202
LimassolCyprus 9,9416,177
NicosiaCyprus 9,9406,177
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1655,074
ChebCzech Republic 7,8424,873
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2545,129
PragueCzech Republic 7,9734,955
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5326,545
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1626,315
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7536,061
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2727,004
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7216,662
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7774,833
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,9484,939
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5204,673
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4984,660
MarstalDenmark 7,6584,759
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7604,822
OdenseDenmark 7,6494,753
RandersDenmark 7,6164,733
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9234,924
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5494,691
TønderDenmark 7,5524,693
TylstrupDenmark 7,6054,726
TystofteDenmark 7,7064,789
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,6644,762
VestervigDenmark 7,5094,666
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9697,438
Melville HallDominica 1,086675
AltamiraDominican Republic 3119
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13181
AzuaDominican Republic 14288
BaniDominican Republic 166103
BarahonaDominican Republic 182113
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14791
CabreraDominican Republic 7144
ConstanzDominican Republic 9660
CotuiDominican Republic 8654
DajabonDominican Republic 12276
DuvergeDominican Republic 184115
El CercadoDominican Republic 15395
El SeyboDominican Republic 195121
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3320
Hato MayorDominican Republic 176109
HigueyDominican Republic 233145
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 164102
ImbertDominican Republic 75
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7144
JimaniDominican Republic 209130
La RomanaDominican Republic 222138
La VegaDominican Republic 6138
Las AmericasDominican Republic 173108
LuperonDominican Republic 4428
MichesDominican Republic 179111
MocaDominican Republic 4126
MoncionDominican Republic 7345
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11672
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13282
NaguaDominican Republic 8754
NeybaDominican Republic 168104
PedernalesDominican Republic 228142
PimentelDominican Republic 8050
PoloDominican Republic 201125
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5232
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5735
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 200124
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14590
SalcedoDominican Republic 4528
SamanaDominican Republic 14389
San CristobalDominican Republic 15597
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6239
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13684
San JuanDominican Republic 12678
San R. YumaDominican Republic 246153
SanchezDominican Republic 11773
SantiagoDominican Republic 3723
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8955
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 162101
TamayoDominican Republic 166103
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12779
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9458
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9257
YamasaDominican Republic 12276
YasicaDominican Republic 159
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6904,157
CanarEcuador 2,6441,643
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6411,641
IzobambaEcuador 2,4011,492
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3951,488
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8091,746
MilagroEcuador 2,6241,631
OtavaloEcuador 2,3271,446
PichilingueEcuador 2,5141,562
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5521,586
PuyoEcuador 2,4981,552
QuitoEcuador 2,3771,477
RumipambaEcuador 2,4701,535
San GabrielEcuador 2,2711,411
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8276,107
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1076,280
AswanEgypt 10,4006,463
AsyutEgypt 10,0996,276
BahariyaEgypt 9,8526,122
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0196,226
CairoEgypt 10,0036,216
DabaaEgypt 9,7016,028
DakhlaEgypt 9,9766,199
El ArishEgypt 10,1726,321
El TorEgypt 10,2866,392
FarafraEgypt 9,8216,103
HelwanEgypt 10,0086,219
HurguadaEgypt 10,3406,425
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0556,248
KhargaEgypt 10,1246,291
KosseirEgypt 10,4356,485
LuxorEgypt 10,3146,409
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5815,954
MinyaEgypt 10,0296,232
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0246,229
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3236,415
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3636,440
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1416,302
SalloumEgypt 9,3915,836
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5075,908
SohagEgypt 10,1836,328
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3016,401
TahrirEgypt 9,9166,162
TantaEgypt 9,9376,175
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1641,345
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0871,297
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1331,326
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0941,302
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7495,437
AsmaraEritrea 11,3787,071
AssabEritrea 11,8547,366
MassawaEritrea 11,4157,093
TallinEstonia 8,4125,227
TartuEstonia 8,5495,312
VilsandiEstonia 8,2835,147
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6527,241
GonderEthiopia 11,3587,058
NegeleEthiopia 11,8887,387
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0404,996
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7204,176
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6754,148
Laucala BayFiji 12,8107,960
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9028,017
NandiFiji 12,9028,017
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5867,821
HelsinkiFinland 8,3915,215
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4065,224
JoensuuFinland 8,5705,325
JokioinenFinland 8,3155,167
JyvskylFinland 8,3845,210
KajaaniFinland 8,4245,235
KuopioFinland 8,4675,262
KuusamoFinland 8,4385,244
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5535,315
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,1385,057
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2355,118
OuluFinland 8,2995,157
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2885,150
TampereFinland 8,3125,165
TurkuFinland 8,2575,131
VaasaFinland 8,1735,079
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6944,781
BiarritzFrance 6,8394,250
BordeauxFrance 6,9044,290
BrestFrance 6,6324,121
CaenFrance 6,9254,303
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0874,404
DijonFrance 7,3404,561
GourdonFrance 7,0684,392
GrenobleFrance 7,4074,603
Le MansFrance 6,9714,332
LilleFrance 7,1814,462
LyonFrance 7,3404,561
MarseilleFrance 7,3834,588
MontpellierFrance 7,2814,525
NancyFrance 7,4144,607
NantesFrance 6,8344,247
NiceFrance 7,5404,686
ParisFrance 7,1284,430
PerpignanFrance 7,2004,474
StrasbourgFrance 7,5184,672
ToulonFrance 7,4434,625
ToulouseFrance 7,0734,395
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5741,600
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5341,575
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5751,600
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6911,672
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3891,485
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1825,085
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7376,051
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7376,050
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7565,441
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4575,255
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9865,584
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8036,092
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,34510,157
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2359,467
BitamGabon 9,0965,652
CocobeachGabon 8,9395,555
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4545,875
LambarnGabon 9,0715,637
LastourvilleGabon 9,3355,801
LibrevilleGabon 8,9415,556
MakokouGabon 9,2975,778
MayumbaGabon 9,2185,728
MitzicGabon 9,1505,686
MkamboGabon 9,3925,836
MoandaGabon 9,4215,854
MouilaGabon 9,1975,715
Port-GentilGabon 8,9155,540
TchibanGabon 9,2345,738
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0961,924
BanjulGambia 5,7713,586
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1476,306
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5056,528
BerlinGermany 7,8694,890
BrockenGermany 7,6964,782
CologneGermany 7,4514,630
DresdenGermany 7,9224,923
ErfurtGermany 7,7304,803
EssenGermany 7,4484,628
FichtelbergGermany 7,8764,895
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5774,708
GeisenheimGermany 7,5284,678
GorlitzGermany 8,0034,973
HamburgGermany 7,6364,745
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6354,745
HannoverGermany 7,6254,738
HelgolandGermany 7,4944,657
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7764,832
KarlsruheGermany 7,5704,704
KasselGermany 7,6214,736
KonstanzGermany 7,6434,749
LeipzigGermany 7,8234,862
LindenbergGermany 7,9284,927
MagdeburgGermany 7,7584,821
MunichGermany 7,8274,864
MünsterGermany 7,4894,654
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8424,873
NurembergGermany 7,7594,821
NurnbergGermany 7,7554,819
PotsdamGermany 7,8544,881
RostockGermany 7,7664,826
SchleswigGermany 7,5994,722
StuttgartGermany 7,6294,741
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4384,622
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7804,835
AccraGhana 7,7474,814
KumasiGhana 7,5574,696
TamaleGhana 7,5394,685
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5384,063
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1075,659
AthensGreece 9,0285,610
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0415,618
ChiosGreece 9,2185,728
CorfuGreece 8,6625,383
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7485,436
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2495,748
IoanninaGreece 8,7345,427
KalamataGreece 8,9195,542
KerkiraGreece 8,6625,383
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0305,612
LamiaGreece 8,8935,526
LarissaGreece 8,8675,510
LemnosGreece 9,0745,639
LimnosGreece 9,0865,646
MethoniGreece 8,9005,530
MilosGreece 9,1375,678
MitiliniGreece 9,2285,735
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2235,731
NaxosGreece 9,2015,718
PatrasGreece 8,8565,503
RhodesGreece 9,4545,875
SamosGreece 9,3065,783
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0595,630
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1535,688
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8835,520
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9365,553
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8015,469
AasiaatGreenland 5,5793,467
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6323,500
AputiteqGreenland 5,9693,709
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9494,318
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9693,088
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3843,346
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6593,517
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4764,024
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6593,516
JulianehbGreenland 4,9453,073
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4393,380
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4714,021
NanortalikGreenland 4,9173,056
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0053,110
NordGreenland 7,2794,523
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1353,191
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3153,924
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9783,093
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4423,382
UpernavikGreenland 5,9673,708
UummannaqGreenland 5,7923,599
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,031641
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 1,031641
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1951,364
BokeGuinea 6,0313,748
ConakryGuinea 6,2013,854
FaranahGuinea 6,4864,030
KankanGuinea 6,6264,118
KindiaGuinea 6,2643,892
KissidougouGuinea 6,5764,086
LabeGuinea 6,2833,904
MacentaGuinea 6,6674,143
MamouGuinea 6,3353,937
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8214,239
SiguiriGuinea 6,6074,105
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9223,680
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9661,222
TimehriGuyana 1,9841,233
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 241150
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7335,426
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9645,570
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8315,488
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0815,643
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5196,537
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8375,492
CatacamasHonduras 1,7191,068
CholutecaHonduras 1,9071,185
La CeibaHonduras 1,7841,109
La MesaHonduras 1,9021,182
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,492927
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0121,250
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8821,169
TelaHonduras 1,8481,148
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3109,514
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3119,514
BudapestHungary 8,3715,202
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3865,211
DebrecenHungary 8,5605,320
KeszthelyHungary 8,2595,132
MiskolcHungary 8,4805,270
PecsHungary 8,3525,190
SzegedHungary 8,4855,273
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2025,097
AkureyriIceland 6,3433,941
DalatangiIceland 6,5124,047
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4003,977
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2493,883
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4674,018
ReykhólarIceland 6,1653,831
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1023,792
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1223,805
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1323,810
AgraIndia 13,7978,573
AhmedabadIndia 13,8018,576
AkolaIndia 14,2998,885
AllahabadIndia 14,1648,802
AmritsarIndia 13,2168,212
BangaloreIndia 14,9769,306
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5239,025
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8779,245
BikanerIndia 13,4358,349
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1659,424
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6579,108
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6579,108
DaltonganjIndia 14,4228,962
DarbhangaIndia 14,3128,893
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5379,033
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5389,034
DumkaIndia 14,5629,049
DwarkaIndia 13,6018,452
GoaIndia 14,4909,004
GuwahatiIndia 14,5649,050
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6729,117
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0458,728
JagdalpurIndia 14,7649,174
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7849,187
KotaIndia 13,8418,601
KozhikodeIndia 14,9699,302
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1378,163
LudhianaIndia 13,3458,293
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7729,179
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6798,500
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1488,792
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9619,297
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3978,946
New DelhiIndia 13,6218,464
PambanIndia 15,3919,564
PuneIndia 14,2538,857
SagarIndia 14,1368,784
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9978,076
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2709,489
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2709,489
VeravalIndia 13,8098,581
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9659,299
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,31210,758
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,80611,065
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,48011,484
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,16411,287
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,11710,637
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,61410,324
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,16810,668
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,45910,228
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70111,000
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,82111,074
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,14210,031
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,44511,462
AbadanIran 11,4237,099
ArakIran 11,3197,034
BabolsarIran 11,3637,061
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2737,627
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0836,887
Bandar LengehIran 12,1957,578
BirjandIran 12,0977,517
BushehrIran 11,7167,280
ChahbaharIran 12,7407,917
DezfulIran 11,3237,036
EsfahanIran 11,5647,186
IranshahrIran 12,6127,837
KermanIran 12,1167,529
KermanshahIran 11,0996,897
Khoram AbadIran 11,2426,986
MashhadIran 11,8807,383
OroomiehIran 10,7466,677
RamsarIran 11,2076,964
RashtIran 11,1046,900
SemnanIran 11,4937,142
ShahroudIran 11,5477,175
ShirazIran 11,8247,347
TabrizIran 10,8126,719
TeheranIran 11,3337,042
YazdIran 11,8017,333
ZahedanIran 12,4647,745
ZanjanIran 11,0606,873
BaghdadIraq 10,9336,794
BasraIraq 11,3747,068
BelmulletIreland 6,3373,938
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4514,009
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3923,972
ClonesIreland 6,5164,049
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4363,999
CorkIreland 6,3893,970
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3883,969
DublinIreland 6,5644,079
KilkennyIreland 6,4814,027
Malin HeadIreland 6,5314,058
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5434,066
ShannonIreland 6,3753,962
ValentiaIreland 6,2713,897
EilatIsrael 10,3406,425
HaifaIsrael 10,1926,333
JerusalemIsrael 10,2556,372
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2216,352
AlbengaItaly 7,6084,728
AlgheroItaly 7,6734,768
AmendolaItaly 8,2665,137
AnconaItaly 8,0434,998
ArezzoItaly 7,9134,917
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3615,196
BergamoItaly 7,7084,790
BolognaItaly 7,8514,878
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8214,860
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3305,176
BrindisiItaly 8,4715,264
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7624,823
CameriItaly 7,6314,742
CampobassoItaly 8,1795,083
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8044,850
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8034,849
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7024,786
Cape MeleItaly 7,6134,731
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2685,138
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3145,167
CerviaItaly 7,9344,930
CiampinoItaly 8,0054,975
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8094,853
Cisa PassItaly 7,7444,812
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9404,934
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8804,897
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3405,183
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4445,247
DecimomannuItaly 7,7524,817
DobbiacoItaly 7,8844,899
FalconaraItaly 8,0304,990
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8564,882
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2545,129
FonniItaly 7,7624,824
FrontoneItaly 7,9824,960
FrosinoneItaly 8,0675,013
GelaItaly 8,2525,128
GenoaItaly 7,6594,760
GhediItaly 7,7574,820
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3855,211
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1445,061
GrossetoItaly 7,8634,886
GrottaglieItaly 8,4305,238
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7554,819
GuidoniaItaly 8,0144,980
IstranaItaly 7,8934,905
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1515,065
LatinaItaly 8,0374,995
LatronicoItaly 8,3275,174
LecceItaly 8,4985,281
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8104,853
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3905,214
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3375,180
MilanItaly 7,6794,772
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6344,744
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8794,896
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1655,074
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7714,829
PadovaItaly 7,8814,897
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8034,849
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1485,064
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1285,051
PantelleriaItaly 8,0635,010
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7694,828
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7864,839
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9734,955
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1225,047
PiacenzaItaly 7,7224,798
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7944,843
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9304,928
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0555,005
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2965,155
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9974,970
PrizziItaly 8,1675,075
RadicofaniItaly 7,9184,920
Resia PassItaly 7,7564,820
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9634,948
RivoltoItaly 7,9604,946
Rolle PassItaly 7,8584,883
RomeItaly 7,9964,969
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9774,957
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9954,968
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5834,712
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2815,146
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5275,299
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7554,819
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6954,782
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3785,206
SigonellaItaly 8,3035,160
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4195,232
TarvisioItaly 7,9914,965
TermoliItaly 8,1975,093
TorinoItaly 7,5644,701
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5564,695
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0825,023
TrevicoItaly 8,2395,120
TrevisoItaly 7,9004,909
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0204,983
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5594,697
UdineItaly 7,9724,954
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1235,048
VeniceItaly 7,9154,919
VeronaItaly 7,8034,849
VicenzaItaly 7,8524,879
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9694,952
ViterboItaly 7,9504,940
VolterraItaly 7,8364,869
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3664,577