Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3644,576
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6714,767
EsquelArgentina 6,9704,331
EzeizaArgentina 6,1993,852
East SaleAustralia 15,8589,855
Esperance (po)Australia 18,02611,201
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02511,201
EssendonAustralia 16,0579,978
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5583,454
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9143,675
EspinosaBrazil 4,9093,051
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1881,981
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2263,248
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2383,255
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2363,254
Edson, AbCanada 5,4103,362
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0503,760
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1743,215
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3602,709
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2183,864
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7414,189
ErlianChina 12,9618,054
El CaranoColombia 1,6931,052
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9484,939
El CercadoDominican Republic 15395
El SeyboDominican Republic 195121
El ArishEgypt 10,1726,321
El TorEgypt 10,2866,392
ErfurtGermany 7,7304,803
EssenGermany 7,4484,628
EsfahanIran 11,5647,186
EilatIsrael 10,3406,425
EsashiJapan 12,4727,750
EldoretKenya 11,6427,234
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3807,693
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1553,825
EeldeNetherlands 7,4134,607
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9381,204
EnuguNigeria 8,5235,296
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4653,396
EvoraPortugal 6,3073,919
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2107,587
EkimcanRussia 11,6067,212
Elat’MaRussia 9,5525,936
ElistaRussia 10,1846,329
ErbogacenRussia 11,0066,839
EssejRussia 10,1896,331
Ed DueimSudan 10,7866,703
El FasherSudan 10,0986,275
El GeneinaSudan 9,8116,097
El ObeidSudan 10,6106,593
El ShowakSudan 11,1136,906
En NahudSudan 10,4486,493
EdirneTurkey 9,1295,673
ErzincanTurkey 10,2156,348
ErzurumTurkey 10,3266,417
EskisehirTurkey 9,5185,915
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4067,088
EntebbeUganda 11,3657,062
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7854,216
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7874,218
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9791,851
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8431,145
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8181,751
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2492,641
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2582,025
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8102,368
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3071,434
Elko, NvUsa 4,8653,023
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3902,107
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5631,592
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7442,948
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8051,743
Erie, PaUsa 2,6441,643
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2442,016
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5413,443
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9191,814
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5543,452
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9662,465
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4932,792
Evansville, InUsa 2,6121,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -