Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4907,762
FarahAfghanistan 12,3447,671
FormosaArgentina 5,2803,281
ForrestAustralia 17,77511,046
FrancistownBotswana 11,5867,199
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9243,060
FloraniaBrazil 4,6792,907
FlorestaBrazil 4,7112,928
FlorianoBrazil 4,2162,620
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7713,586
FormosaBrazil 4,6732,904
FortalezaBrazil 4,3622,710
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3243,308
FrancaBrazil 5,1393,194
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7012,921
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4183,367
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2893,287
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9973,727
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0383,131
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0673,770
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5383,441
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7813,592
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6363,502
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9341,824
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9281,819
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8953,042
FayaChad 9,3135,787
FamagustaCyprus 9,9966,212
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5204,673
FarafraEgypt 9,8216,103
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4545,875
FichtelbergGermany 7,8764,895
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5774,708
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7485,436
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9693,088
FaranahGuinea 6,4864,030
FalconaraItaly 8,0304,990
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8564,882
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2545,129
FonniItaly 7,7624,824
FrontoneItaly 7,9824,960
FrosinoneItaly 8,0675,013
FukauraJapan 12,5967,827
FukueJapan 13,8308,594
FukuiJapan 13,2008,203
FukuokaJapan 13,6838,503
FukushimaJapan 12,8457,982
FukuyamaJapan 13,4848,379
FushikiJapan 13,0938,136
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1917,575
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5678,431
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6178,462
FunchalMadeira 5,4833,407
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,157719
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5874,093
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4774,646
FaroPortugal 6,3013,916
FerganaRussia 12,2747,627
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2773,901
FalunSweden 7,8974,908
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0594,386
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6475,995
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4304,617
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3992,112
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1151,936
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4632,152
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8432,388
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8081,745
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4862,166
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7641,717
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8472,390
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2702,032
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9151,811
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8881,173
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6211,007
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6351,016
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5252,812
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6731,661
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3652,713
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8611,778
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1461,955
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0072,490
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3882,105
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8932,419
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,380858
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1101,933
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9051,805
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7401,703
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0041,867
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5091,559
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4621,530
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4391,516
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5271,570
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1231,319
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1103,175
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8462,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -