Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0914,406
LuandaAngola 9,6976,026
LuenaAngola 10,4966,522
La PlataArgentina 6,2293,871
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6852,911
La RiojaArgentina 5,4783,404
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0403,753
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7914,842
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0593,144
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7189,768
LavertonAustralia 16,0649,983
LearmonthAustralia 19,45912,092
LongreachAustralia 16,40010,191
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39910,191
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9159,268
Low HeadAustralia 15,7729,801
LinzAustria 8,0024,973
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9764,335
LerwickUk 6,9754,334
La PazBolivia 4,0412,511
LavrasBrazil 5,3383,317
LencoisBrazil 4,8072,987
LinharesBrazil 5,4763,403
LondrinaBrazil 5,2363,254
LomBulgaria 8,7975,466
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8923,040
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3892,106
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1593,827
Langara, BcCanada 6,4634,016
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9112,430
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9923,102
London, OnCanada 2,7721,723
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8303,001
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5963,478
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6383,504
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5233,432
LanzhouChina 13,7778,561
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1808,812
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6911,051
LimonCosta Rica 1,7241,071
LarnacaCyprus 9,9816,202
LimassolCyprus 9,9416,177
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2727,004
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7216,662
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4984,660
La RomanaDominican Republic 222138
La VegaDominican Republic 6138
Las AmericasDominican Republic 173108
LuperonDominican Republic 4428
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3951,488
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8091,746
LuxorEgypt 10,3146,409
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1331,326
Laucala BayFiji 12,8107,960
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5535,315
Le MansFrance 6,9714,332
LilleFrance 7,1814,462
LyonFrance 7,3404,561
LambarnGabon 9,0715,637
LastourvilleGabon 9,3355,801
LibrevilleGabon 8,9415,556
LeipzigGermany 7,8234,862
LindenbergGermany 7,9284,927
LamiaGreece 8,8935,526
LarissaGreece 8,8675,510
LemnosGreece 9,0745,639
LimnosGreece 9,0865,646
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,031641
LabeGuinea 6,2833,904
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0815,643
La CeibaHonduras 1,7841,109
La MesaHonduras 1,9021,182
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1378,163
LudhianaIndia 13,3458,293
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1515,065
LatinaItaly 8,0374,995
LatronicoItaly 8,3275,174
LecceItaly 8,4985,281
LodwarKenya 11,5767,193
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5379,655
LiepajaLatvia 8,2835,147
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3785,206
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4074,603
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6685,387
LabuanMalaysia 17,15810,662
LuqaMalta 8,3065,161
Le LamentinMartinique 1,165724
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1052,551
LashioMyanmar 15,1029,385
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7378,537
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4368,349
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4668,368
LagosNigeria 8,0785,020
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4564,633
LillehammerNorway 7,6154,732
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1928,198
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8713,027
LimaPeru 3,6052,240
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0379,966
LisbonPortugal 6,1993,852
LeninbadRussia 12,1827,570
LevsiRussia 10,3416,426
LungiSierra Leone 6,2773,901
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0695,014
LanzaroteSpain 5,8063,608
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7764,211
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6354,745
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6474,752
LatakiaSyria 10,1276,293
LampangThailand 15,6509,725
LoeiThailand 15,7939,814
Lop BuriThailand 16,0549,976
LomeTogo 7,8754,893
LeemingUk 6,8824,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9764,335
London, EnglandUk 6,9434,315
London-GatwickUk 6,9504,319
LynehamUk 6,8284,243
L’VovUkraine 8,6565,379
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1645,695
LozovajaUkraine 9,5295,921
LubnyUkraine 9,2615,755
LuckUkraine 8,7335,427
LuganskUkraine 9,7386,051
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2992,050
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0551,898
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4461,520
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5531,587
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6941,052
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7461,706
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5242,811
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0381,888
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0361,886
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1861,980
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3852,725
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0682,528
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0862,539
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0621,903
Larned, KsUsa 3,4102,119
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7252,315
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6962,918
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2281,385
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1731,972
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5861,607
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5112,182
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9671,844
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1041,929
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7012,300
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4921,549
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1251,320
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3411,455
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2241,382
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1403,194
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6971,676
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1041,929
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1821,356
Libby, MtUsa 5,1163,179
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4142,122
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2571,402
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8462,390
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7041,680
Llano, TxUsa 3,1081,931
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8702,405
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9293,063
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9413,070
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9543,078
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9202,436
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9481,211
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5191,565
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3491,460
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5942,234
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7121,685
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4502,144
Luling, TxUsa 2,9421,828
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0682,528
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1271,322
LivingstoneZambia 11,3087,027
LundaziZambia 11,8857,386
LusakaZambia 11,4997,146
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4947,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -