Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2427,607
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3317,663
MilianaAlgeria 7,2144,483
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8376,113
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8938,012
Malarg EArgentina 6,1443,818
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7864,217
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5564,074
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9003,666
MendozaArgentina 5,8553,639
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8503,635
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7303,561
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8799,868
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3518,918
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,93611,767
MeekatharraAustralia 18,81411,691
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0659,983
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0499,973
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,42510,206
Mount GambierAustralia 16,39210,186
Mount IsaAustralia 16,88410,492
MuharraqBahrain 11,8677,374
MinskBelarus 8,7625,445
MogilevBelarus 8,9135,539
MaunBotswana 11,1396,922
MacapaBrazil 3,0531,897
MacauBrazil 4,6262,875
MaceioBrazil 5,0263,123
MachadoBrazil 5,3273,310
ManausBrazil 2,7931,735
MarabaBrazil 3,6432,264
MaringaBrazil 5,2073,235
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0131,872
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9243,060
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7932,978
MonteiroBrazil 4,7832,972
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9943,103
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4722,779
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7092,926
MamfeCameroon 8,7315,426
MarouaCameroon 9,0795,642
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5003,418
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9941,861
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8132,991
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8374,249
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1353,813
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8773,031
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7323,562
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9791,851
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2151,998
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8771,788
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8751,786
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5832,848
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6162,247
Morden, MbCanada 4,0862,539
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9181,813
MoundouChad 9,3365,801
MatecanaColombia 1,7531,089
MoroniComoros 12,9128,023
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2545,129
MarstalDenmark 7,6584,759
Melville HallDominica 1,086675
MichesDominican Republic 179111
MocaDominican Republic 4126
MoncionDominican Republic 7345
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11672
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13282
MilagroEcuador 2,6241,631
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5815,954
MinyaEgypt 10,0296,232
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7495,437
MassawaEritrea 11,4157,093
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6754,148
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1385,057
MarseilleFrance 7,3834,588
MontpellierFrance 7,2814,525
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5341,575
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4575,255
MakokouGabon 9,2975,778
MayumbaGabon 9,2185,728
MitzicGabon 9,1505,686
MkamboGabon 9,3925,836
MoandaGabon 9,4215,854
MouilaGabon 9,1975,715
MagdeburgGermany 7,7584,821
MunichGermany 7,8274,864
MünsterGermany 7,4894,654
MethoniGreece 8,9005,530
MilosGreece 9,1375,678
MitiliniGreece 9,2285,735
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2235,731
MacentaGuinea 6,6674,143
MamouGuinea 6,3353,937
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5196,537
MiskolcHungary 8,4805,270
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7729,179
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6798,500
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1488,792
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9619,297
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,11710,637
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,61410,324
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,16810,668
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,45910,228
MashhadIran 11,8807,383
Malin HeadIreland 6,5314,058
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8104,853
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3905,214
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3375,180
MilanItaly 7,6794,772
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6344,744
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8794,896
ManIvory Coast 6,9144,297
MaebashiJapan 13,0398,102
MaizuruJapan 13,2998,264
MakurazakiJapan 13,9228,651
MatsueJapan 13,3918,321
MatsumotoJapan 13,1048,143
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5638,428
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4278,965
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1448,168
MishimaJapan 13,1678,182
MitoJapan 12,9748,062
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2328,223
MiyakoJapan 12,5987,829
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7749,180
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8448,603
MiyazakiJapan 13,8108,581
MombetsuJapan 12,0997,518
MoriokaJapan 12,6317,849
MuroranJapan 12,3937,701
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5648,429
MutsuJapan 12,4807,755
Ma’AnJordan 10,3846,453
MafraqJordan 10,3196,412
MombasaKenya 12,2667,623
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9649,299
MaseruLesotho 11,8177,343
MonroviaLiberia 6,6594,138
MisratahLibya 8,4535,252
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3538,297
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1758,187
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6918,508
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2588,239
MakhangaMalawi 12,2197,593
MangochiMalawi 12,1667,560
MwmosaMalawi 12,2517,613
MzimbaMalawi 11,9157,404
MzuzuMalawi 11,9437,421
MalaccaMalaysia 17,44410,840
MersingMalaysia 17,47210,857
MiriMalaysia 17,29210,745
MaleMaldives 15,2729,490
MenakaMali 7,6574,758
MoptiMali 7,0434,376
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6137,838
MazatlanMexico 3,7202,312
MeridaMexico 1,9951,239
Mexico CityMexico 2,9971,862
MonterreyMexico 3,1151,935
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2021,990
MaantyMongolia 12,5577,803
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7237,906
MatadMongolia 12,5497,798
MurenMongolia 12,2467,610
MarrakechMorocco 6,3203,927
MeknesMorocco 6,5374,062
MideltMorocco 6,6204,114
MaputoMozambique 12,2167,591
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7437,919
MandalayMyanmar 15,1539,416
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2659,486
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,24510,095
MindatMyanmar 15,1419,409
MonywaMyanmar 15,1099,389
MyeikMyanmar 16,24510,095
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8329,217
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3674,578
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8348,596
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4908,383
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6038,453
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6398,476
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8851,171
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8801,168
MagariaNiger 8,4385,243
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7485,436
MaradiNiger 8,2355,117
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9095,536
MakurdiNigeria 8,5815,332
MinnaNigeria 8,3065,162
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6898,507
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7674,826
MajisOman 12,4777,753
MasirahOman 12,9118,023
Muscat  Oman 12,6697,873
MultanPakistan 13,1318,160
MurreePakistan 12,9308,035
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7659,797
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7682,963
MoyobambaPeru 2,9511,834
MactanPhilippines 16,31210,136
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,9949,939
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2873,907
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6115,972
MagadanRussia 10,4346,484
MahackalaRussia 10,6026,588
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9475,560
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9475,560
MarkovoRussia 9,3045,782
MinusinskRussia 11,6717,252
MogocaRussia 11,7837,322
MoscowRussia 9,2755,763
MurmanskRussia 8,4905,276
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0056,839
MatamSenegal 6,0603,766
MogadishuSomalia 12,6217,843
MadridSpain 6,6784,150
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6684,143
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3414,562
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6124,109
MelillaSpain 6,7604,200
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9304,306
MalakalSudan 10,9036,775
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0897,512
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4854,651
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4979,630
Mae SariangThailand 15,6159,703
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7909,812
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9489,910
MalatyaTurkey 10,1706,320
MersinTurkey 9,9756,199
MuglaTurkey 9,4455,869
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8244,240
ManstonUk 7,0584,386
MeloUruguay 6,0493,759
MercedesUruguay 6,0413,754
MontevideoUruguay 6,2583,889
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9411,206
Madison, FlUsa 1,7661,098
Madison, InUsa 2,5501,585
Madison, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1361,949
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3172,061
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1371,949
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7111,685
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0221,878
Marion, InUsa 2,7791,727
Marion, NcUsa 2,1251,320
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3562,086
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7601,715
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2571,402
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8124,854
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4621,530
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7422,946
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6771,664
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3141,438
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3292,069
Medford, WiUsa 3,3592,087
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8372,384
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5561,588
Mena, ArUsa 2,8571,776
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2881,422
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9061,806
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9681,844
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,208751
Midland, TxUsa 3,4282,130
Milan, MnUsa 3,6552,272
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7092,305
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3672,714
Milford, DeUsa 2,1831,356
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9231,195
Millen, GaUsa 1,8411,144
Millport, OhUsa 2,5621,592
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4991,553
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0471,894
Minden, NeUsa 3,5802,225
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4882,168
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9331,822
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9523,077
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1511,337
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0551,898
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9631,220
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6552,272
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1061,309
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1332,569
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2911,424
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8101,125
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1251,320
Moro, OrUsa 5,3923,351
Morris, MnUsa 3,7302,318
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0591,901
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1701,349
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8351,762
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0821,915
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0121,871
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7271,695
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6991,677
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3661,470
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9881,857
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0061,868
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,087675
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,029639
MaracayVenezuela 1,101684
MaturinVenezuela 1,365848
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,105687
MeridaVenezuela 1,242772
MagoyeZambia 11,4307,103
MansaZambia 11,3947,080
MbalaZambia 11,5757,193
MfuweZambia 11,7867,324
MisamfuZambia 11,6097,214
MonguZambia 10,9516,805
MpikaZambia 11,6897,264
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8647,373
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4827,135
MumbwaZambia 11,3567,057
MwinilungaZambia 10,9596,810
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8887,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -