Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9694,330
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3294,554
OranArgentina 4,8182,994
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,38912,049
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24310,715
OstendeBelgium 7,1674,454
ObidosBrazil 2,9151,811
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3774,584
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8821,791
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8811,790
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7164,174
OdenseDenmark 7,6494,753
OtavaloEcuador 2,3271,446
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5867,821
OuluFinland 8,2995,157
OroomiehIran 10,7466,677
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7714,829
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8374,248
ObihiroJapan 12,2377,604
OfunatoJapan 12,6647,869
OitaJapan 13,6718,495
OkayamaJapan 13,4358,349
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3748,932
OmaezakiJapan 13,2508,233
OmuJapan 12,0947,515
OnahamaJapan 12,9008,016
OsakaJapan 13,3658,305
OshimaJapan 13,1818,191
OtaruJapan 12,3097,649
OwaseJapan 13,3958,324
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4333,998
OujoaMorocco 6,8574,261
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0198,712
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8558,610
OphirNew Zealand 13,8708,619
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2558,237
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9808,687
OcotalNicaragua 1,8261,135
OrlandNorway 7,5644,700
OsloNorway 7,6344,744
OhotskRussia 10,6976,647
OkhotskRussia 10,6976,647
OlekminskRussia 11,0486,865
OlenekRussia 10,1996,338
OmskRussia 11,0276,852
OnegaRussia 8,9135,539
OrenburgRussia 10,4846,515
OymyakonRussia 10,3296,419
OviedoSpain 6,4894,032
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8094,853
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8614,263
OdessaUkraine 9,2575,752
OvrucUkraine 8,9305,549
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2481,397
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5732,221
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2891,422
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7582,957
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2192,000
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8381,763
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1661,967
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1731,972
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5822,226
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5883,473
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3872,105
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3992,112
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6591,653
Orlando, FlUsa 1,457905
Orono, MeUsa 2,8111,747
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1731,972
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1731,972
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5641,593
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8821,791
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8571,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -