Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5757,814
TiranaAlbania 8,6015,344
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7904,841
TebessaAlgeria 7,7534,818
TimimounAlgeria 7,1424,438
TindoufAlgeria 6,3523,947
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6154,732
TrelewArgentina 7,0214,363
TucumanArgentina 5,2123,239
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42810,830
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,42810,830
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,36110,167
TibooburraAustralia 16,56510,294
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11110,012
TshaneBotswana 11,1226,911
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4442,762
TarauacaBrazil 3,1041,929
TauaBrazil 4,3662,713
TefeBrazil 2,6491,646
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2463,260
TeresinaBrazil 4,1022,549
TiriosBrazil 2,5131,562
TorresBrazil 5,8973,664
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4642,153
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9523,077
TriunfoBrazil 4,6912,915
TucuruiBrazil 3,4632,152
TuriacuBrazil 3,6372,260
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7473,572
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1853,844
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5864,093
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6042,861
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5383,441
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6092,864
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6002,237
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3482,081
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8523,636
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7801,728
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7921,735
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7861,731
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1322,568
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1161,936
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,5114,046
TaiyuanChina 13,6288,468
TaoyuanChina 14,8749,243
TengchongChina 14,8879,251
TønderDenmark 7,5524,693
TylstrupDenmark 7,6054,726
TystofteDenmark 7,7064,789
TamayoDominican Republic 166103
TahrirEgypt 9,9166,162
TantaEgypt 9,9376,175
TallinEstonia 8,4125,227
TartuEstonia 8,5495,312
TampereFinland 8,3125,165
TurkuFinland 8,2575,131
ToulonFrance 7,4434,625
ToulouseFrance 7,0734,395
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9865,584
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8036,092
TchibanGabon 9,2345,738
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5056,528
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4384,622
TamaleGhana 7,5394,685
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8835,520
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9365,553
TimehriGuyana 1,9841,233
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8821,169
TelaHonduras 1,8481,148
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2709,489
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2709,489
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,44511,462
TabrizIran 10,8126,719
TeheranIran 11,3337,042
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2216,352
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4195,232
TarvisioItaly 7,9914,965
TermoliItaly 8,1975,093
TorinoItaly 7,5644,701
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5564,695
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0825,023
TrevicoItaly 8,2395,120
TrevisoItaly 7,9004,909
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0204,983
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5594,697
TabouIvory Coast 7,0384,374
TadotsuJapan 13,4808,376
TakadaJapan 13,0108,084
TakamatsuJapan 13,4648,366
TakayamaJapan 13,1458,169
TanegashimaJapan 13,9508,669
TatenoJapan 13,0218,091
TateyamaJapan 13,1348,161
TokushimaJapan 13,4678,368
TokyoJapan 13,0738,124
TomakomaiJapan 12,3407,668
TottoriJapan 13,3418,290
ToyamaJapan 13,0948,137
ToyookaJapan 13,3128,272
TsuJapan 13,3168,274
TsurugaJapan 13,2478,232
TsuyamaJapan 13,3928,322
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0726,881
TripoliLebanon 10,1826,327
TobrukLibya 9,2675,758
TripoliLibya 8,2705,139
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3695,201
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7308,532
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6178,462
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2668,243
ThyoloMalawi 12,2157,591
TawauMalaysia 17,19010,682
TessalitMali 7,4104,605
TimbuktuMali 7,0924,407
TombMali 7,0954,409
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1783,839
TacubayaMexico 2,9971,862
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8441,767
TarialanMongolia 12,2727,626
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3197,655
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5007,768
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8687,996
TangierMorocco 6,4904,033
TarfayaMorocco 5,8723,649
TazaMorocco 6,6744,147
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3109,514
TaungooMyanmar 15,4899,625
ThandweMyanmar 15,4589,605
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1468,790
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,311
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8878,630
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4298,345
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3638,304
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7508,544
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7538,547
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7368,536
TahouaNiger 7,9994,971
TillaberyNiger 7,6284,740
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4968,387
TromsoNorway 7,9334,930
TrondheimNorway 7,6064,727
ThumraitOman 12,6737,875
TacnaPeru 4,2032,612
TarapotoPeru 2,9881,856
TrujilloPeru 3,2332,009
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,17210,049
TorunPoland 8,2105,102
TimisoaraRomania 8,5855,335
TambovRussia 9,6445,993
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7707,314
TaraRussia 10,8876,765
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2226,352
TermezRussia 12,2907,637
TernejRussia 12,3087,648
TobolskRussia 10,5606,562
TomskRussia 11,2316,979
Tot’MaRussia 9,3305,798
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7396,052
TuapseRussia 9,9556,186
TuraRussia 10,6396,611
TurukhanskRussia 10,3326,421
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2356,982
TortosaSpain 7,0174,361
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6049,697
TokerSudan 11,1176,908
TartousSyria 10,1686,318
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8679,239
TaboraTanzania 11,5977,207
TakThailand 15,7899,812
TrangThailand 16,79810,438
TabligboTogo 7,8864,900
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7785,455
TunisTunisia 7,9114,916
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1656,938
TireeUk 6,5824,090
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8974,286
TernopilUkraine 8,7845,458
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1353,812
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9991,243
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5344,682
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1261,321
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8221,132
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,522946
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4641,531
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3082,055
Temple, TxUsa 2,9611,840
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3261,446
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2091,373
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6601,653
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7331,698
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5732,842
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2232,003
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5111,560
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7642,339
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2371,390
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2412,636
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0711,909
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2541,401
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5862,228
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0637,496
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6971,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -