Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6025,345
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7783,590
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5703,461
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9723,711
ViennaAustria 8,1605,071
VitebskBelarus 8,8735,514
VassourasBrazil 5,5223,431
VicosaBrazil 5,4193,368
VitoriaBrazil 5,5383,442
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0413,133
VarnaBulgaria 9,1785,703
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2141,997
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6733,525
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1513,201
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0703,151
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6743,526
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6893,535
ValdiviaChile 6,6284,118
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,6074,106
VallenarChile 5,4193,367
ValparaisoChile 5,8663,645
VanguardiaColombia 1,7641,096
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6601,653
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6644,762
VestervigDenmark 7,5094,666
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12779
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9458
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9257
VilsandiEstonia 8,2835,147
VaasaFinland 8,1735,079
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1323,810
VeravalIndia 13,8098,581
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9659,299
ValentiaIreland 6,2713,897
VeniceItaly 7,9154,919
VeronaItaly 7,8034,849
VicenzaItaly 7,8524,879
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9694,952
ViterboItaly 7,9504,940
VolterraItaly 7,8364,869
VientianeLaos 15,7569,791
VarenaLithuania 8,5605,319
VilniusLithuania 8,5825,333
VeracruzMexico 2,6811,666
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2144,483
VaernesNorway 7,6304,741
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5404,685
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3695,200
VillarricaParaguay 5,2843,284
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9085,536
VanavaraRussia 11,0876,889
VasileviciRussia 8,9635,570
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8535,501
VerhojanskRussia 10,1096,282
ViljujskRussia 10,6676,628
VitimRussia 11,2046,962
Vize IslandRussia 8,8065,472
VladivostokRussia 12,6577,865
VolgogradRussia 10,0676,256
VologdaRussia 9,2245,732
VoronezRussia 9,5795,953
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5675,324
VytegraRussia 8,9705,574
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9398,662
ValenciaSpain 6,9454,316
ValladolidSpain 6,5754,086
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2593,889
VisbySweden 8,0995,033
VanTurkey 10,5716,569
ValleyUk 6,6744,147
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9955,590
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3323,313
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3344,558
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8012,362
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5353,440
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5542,209
Vevay, InUsa 2,5311,573
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4601,529
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8491,771
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2972,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -