Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2087,586
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7516,681
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7736,694
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4022,735
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2833,905
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0081,869
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7573,577
QuinteroChile 5,8723,649
QingdaoChina 13,7048,516
QiqiharChina 12,4117,712
QuitoEcuador 2,3771,477
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9408,662
QuettaPakistan 12,8297,972
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2952,048
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8381,142
Quang TriVietnam 15,9519,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -