Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5596,562
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9076,778
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7236,664
YaoundeCameroon 9,0345,614
YokoCameroon 9,0605,630
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7101,684
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8023,605
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4732,780
YanjiChina 12,7567,927
YichangChina 14,4028,949
YinchuanChina 13,5338,409
YiningChina 12,3757,690
YariguiesColombia 1,459906
YamasaDominican Republic 12276
YasicaDominican Republic 159
YazdIran 11,8017,333
YakushimaJapan 13,9968,697
YamagataJapan 12,8047,957
YamaguchiJapan 13,5848,441
YokkaichiJapan 13,2938,260
YokohamaJapan 13,1028,141
YonagoJapan 13,3828,316
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8849,249
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4989,631
YeMyanmar 15,9229,894
YolaNigeria 8,9385,554
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6558,486
YurimaguasPeru 2,9151,811
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3686,443
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8827,384
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5897,201
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4033,357
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9524,320
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6262,875
York, PaUsa 2,3341,451
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5771,601
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5872,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -