Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4637,745
ChlefAlgeria 7,1354,434
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6034,725
CeresArgentina 5,5953,477
ChamicalArgentina 5,5913,475
ChepesArgentina 5,6963,539
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2944,532
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8323,624
CórdobaArgentina 5,7183,554
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7283,560
CorrientesArgentina 5,4003,355
CairnsAustralia 16,17710,053
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7679,798
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,29811,992
CedunaAustralia 17,23710,711
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19110,061
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77810,426
Cobar MoAustralia 16,16310,044
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,37210,174
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4919,626
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,58710,929
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9589,295
CharnocksBarbados 1,394866
CotonouBenin 7,9874,963
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5363,440
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6703,524
CabroboBrazil 4,6432,885
CaceresBrazil 4,2222,624
CaetiteBrazil 4,8443,010
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8363,005
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7952,980
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2543,265
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4463,384
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4442,761
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2383,255
CaparaoBrazil 5,4593,392
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8483,013
CaratingaBrazil 5,3773,341
CaravelasBrazil 5,3893,349
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7662,962
CarolinaBrazil 3,9312,443
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4283,373
CataguasesBrazil 5,4863,409
CatalaoBrazil 4,8863,036
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1173,179
CaxiasBrazil 4,0422,512
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8223,618
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7692,963
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4693,399
ChapecoBrazil 5,5583,454
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8712,406
CipoBrazil 4,9053,048
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8882,416
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2293,249
CordeiroBrazil 5,5643,458
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6482,888
CorumbaBrazil 4,5462,825
CoximBrazil 4,5892,851
CrateusBrazil 4,2842,662
CuiabaBrazil 4,2312,629
CuritibaBrazil 5,5243,433
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1403,194
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9713,711
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8403,629
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2573,266
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4243,371
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5972,856
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0803,778
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2813,903
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9492,454
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2943,290
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3612,089
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1621,965
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0221,878
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0281,882
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8623,643
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0651,905
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0813,157
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8592,398
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7992,361
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7312,940
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4744,023
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6433,507
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1033,171
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3472,080
Comox, BcCanada 5,8083,609
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8483,634
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0343,128
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0333,128
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1843,221
ChicoChile 7,3774,584
ChillanChile 6,2663,894
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2913,909
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2433,258
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2714,518
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0853,781
ChangchunChina 12,7587,928
ChangduChina 14,2058,827
ChangshaChina 14,6659,113
ChengduChina 14,3758,933
ChongqingChina 14,5309,029
Camilo DazaColombia 1,331827
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1035,035
CamagueyCuba 788490
CasablancaCuba 1,278794
ChebCzech Republic 7,8424,873
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7774,833
CabreraDominican Republic 7144
ConstanzDominican Republic 9660
CotuiDominican Republic 8654
CanarEcuador 2,6441,643
CairoEgypt 10,0036,216
CaenFrance 6,9254,303
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0874,404
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5741,600
CocobeachGabon 8,9395,555
CologneGermany 7,4514,630
ChiosGreece 9,2185,728
CorfuGreece 8,6625,383
ConakryGuinea 6,2013,854
CatacamasHonduras 1,7191,068
CholutecaHonduras 1,9071,185
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1659,424
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6579,108
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6579,108
ChahbaharIran 12,7407,917
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3923,972
ClonesIreland 6,5164,049
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4363,999
CorkIreland 6,3893,970
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3883,969
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7624,823
CameriItaly 7,6314,742
CampobassoItaly 8,1795,083
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8044,850
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8034,849
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7024,786
Cape MeleItaly 7,6134,731
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2685,138
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3145,167
CerviaItaly 7,9344,930
CiampinoItaly 8,0054,975
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8094,853
Cisa PassItaly 7,7444,812
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9404,934
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8804,897
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3405,183
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4445,247
ChibaJapan 13,0648,118
ChichibuJapan 13,0778,126
ChichijimaJapan 13,7258,529
ChoshiJapan 13,0148,087
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2126,346
ChilekaMalawi 12,1767,566
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9857,448
ChitipaMalawi 11,8067,336
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7202,312
ComitanMexico 2,3121,437
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4778,996
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4557,740
ChoirMongolia 12,6537,863
CasablancaMorocco 6,3413,940
ChindeMozambique 12,4147,714
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8599,855
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7878,567
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6558,485
CondegaNicaragua 1,8311,138
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,32110,142
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8228,589
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3258,281
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4938,385
ChhorPakistan 13,4048,330
ChitralPakistan 12,6747,876
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3223,307
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0093,112
CajamarcaPeru 3,1121,934
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9941,861
ChiclayoPeru 3,1201,939
ChimbotePeru 3,3282,068
CuzcoPeru 3,7042,302
CzestochowaPoland 8,2955,154
CoimbraPortugal 6,2673,895
CalafatRomania 8,7675,448
CeahlauRomania 8,8895,524
ClujRomania 8,7255,422
ConstantaRomania 9,1915,711
CraiovaRomania 8,8275,485
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1735,700
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7866,081
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3885,834
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6965,404
Cape UelenRussia 8,4135,228
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9947,453
CaraRussia 11,4527,117
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9216,165
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1725,700
ChitaRussia 12,0267,473
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0187,468
CokurdahRussia 9,5355,925
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3787,071
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1436,924
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9428,042
CaceresSpain 6,4424,003
CadizSpain 6,4514,009
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6514,133
CordobaSpain 6,5754,086
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6269,710
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9799,929
ChanthaburiThailand 16,32810,146
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5829,683
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4789,618
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,21910,079
ChumphonThailand 16,46910,234
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1725,700
CorumTurkey 9,8266,106
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9217,408
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1937,577
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7304,182
CernovcyUkraine 8,8395,493
ChernigovUkraine 9,0845,645
CarrascoUruguay 6,2613,891
ColoniaUruguay 6,1773,838
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 649403
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6351,637
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2041,369
Camden, ScUsa 1,8911,175
Canton, NyUsa 2,8381,763
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5742,221
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7941,115
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0241,879
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Casper, WyUsa 4,2222,624
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5973,478
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3451,457
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9871,234
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3282,068
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7291,074
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7381,080
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3281,447
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1811,356
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5022,176
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2261,383
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8171,750
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7011,679
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8991,180
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6932,295
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0142,494
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9371,825
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9631,841
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3603,331
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6001,616
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0692,529
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5381,577
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5391,578
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5051,557
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3072,055
Clark, SdUsa 3,7752,346
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5651,594
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4961,551
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6712,281
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6361,638
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0771,912
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3505,189
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8231,754
College Park, MdUsa 2,2251,382
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8982,422
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9701,845
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8931,176
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6211,629
Columbus, InUsa 2,6041,618
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0501,895
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5401,579
Conception, MoUsa 3,2392,013
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3972,111
Conway, ArUsa 2,7021,679
Conway, ScUsa 1,7911,113
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6191,627
Corning, ArUsa 2,6921,673
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7061,682
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8771,788
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9221,816
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5951,613
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5553,452
Covington, LaUsa 2,3141,438
Covington, TnUsa 2,6211,628
Crete, NeUsa 3,4412,138
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4292,752
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3937,080
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3937,080
CaracasVenezuela 1,101684
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,494928
CoroVenezuela 931579
ChipataZambia 11,8637,372
ChomaZambia 11,4037,086
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0697,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -