Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7443,569
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5643,458
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9173,677
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9374,932
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9533,078
RosarioArgentina 5,9483,696
RichmondAustralia 15,6649,734
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7679,798
RecifeBrazil 4,9773,093
RemansoBrazil 4,5142,805
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3182,062
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5983,479
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5693,460
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7052,924
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1863,222
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0322,506
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5372,819
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5382,820
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2833,904
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3993,355
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2021,990
RuoqiangChina 13,1138,149
Rafael NunezColombia 1,163723
RandersDenmark 7,6164,733
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5232
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6904,157
RumipambaEcuador 2,4701,535
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3236,415
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3636,440
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1416,302
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5751,600
RostockGermany 7,7664,826
RhodesGreece 9,4545,875
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4674,018
ReykhólarIceland 6,1653,831
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1023,792
RamsarIran 11,2076,964
RashtIran 11,1046,900
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5434,066
RadicofaniItaly 7,9184,920
Resia PassItaly 7,7564,820
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9634,948
RivoltoItaly 7,9604,946
Rolle PassItaly 7,8584,883
RomeItaly 7,9964,969
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9774,957
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9954,968
RumoiJapan 12,2117,588
RigaLatvia 8,4465,248
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4385,244
RodriguesMauritius 15,2129,453
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0777,505
RabatMorocco 6,4223,991
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7039,758
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7036,651
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5798,438
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6538,484
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3408,289
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8898,631
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4268,343
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1638,180
RivasNicaragua 1,8791,168
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1728,185
RebolyRussia 8,5855,335
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8436,117
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6227,222
RagaSudan 10,3356,422
RashadSudan 10,7466,678
RenkSudan 10,9266,790
RumbekSudan 10,8136,720
RanongThailand 16,50310,255
Roi EtThailand 15,9849,933
RizeTurkey 10,2206,351
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9367,417
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1915,712
RomnyUkraine 9,2565,752
RovnoUkraine 8,7805,456
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3447,670
RochaUruguay 6,2713,897
Racine, WiUsa 3,0221,878
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0532,518
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0562,520
Reading, PaUsa 2,3461,458
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3833,345
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5332,817
Redding, CaUsa 5,3943,352
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8262,999
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1643,209
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8301,759
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0801,293
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0801,293
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1561,340
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3722,095
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6821,667
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5112,182
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0441,892
Rockville, InUsa 2,7441,705
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3772,098
Rome, GaUsa 2,1321,325
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9642,463
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5003,418
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6802,287
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2041,369
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9781,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -