Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5847,820
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7157,901
JuninArgentina 6,1233,805
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2673,273
JacobinaBrazil 4,7622,959
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5042,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9153,055
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9423,071
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4823,407
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1123,177
JiuquanChina 13,3008,265
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8221,132
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7144
JimaniDominican Republic 209130
JoensuuFinland 8,5705,325
JokioinenFinland 8,3155,167
JyvskylFinland 8,3845,210
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6593,516
JulianehbGreenland 4,9453,073
JagdalpurIndia 14,7649,174
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,48011,484
JerusalemIsrael 10,2556,372
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7971,116
JosNigeria 8,5445,309
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9324,307
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9454,316
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0928,135
JhelumPakistan 13,0358,100
JiwaniPakistan 12,8487,984
JuliacaPeru 3,9162,434
JakutskRussia 10,7476,679
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2686,380
JenisejskRussia 11,1766,945
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0157,466
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8847,385
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1185,045
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0986,896
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6547,242
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8027,334
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4724,022
JubaSudan 11,0886,890
JokkmokkSweden 8,0164,981
JönköpingSweden 7,8504,878
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8464,875
JendoubaTunisia 7,7924,842
JerbaTunisia 8,0244,986
JerseyUk 6,7984,225
JaltaUkraine 9,5865,957
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3931,487
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5101,560
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6371,017
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9161,812
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4231,506
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -