Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1224,426
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2964,534
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2994,535
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6994,784
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1753,837
AzulArgentina 6,3833,966
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70210,379
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12611,264
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,45510,847
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58910,930
AmberleyAustralia 15,5479,661
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7336,670
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9806,823
AimoresBrazil 5,4183,367
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9963,104
AltamiraBrazil 3,2452,017
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3332,071
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5423,444
ApodiBrazil 4,5622,835
AracajuBrazil 5,0083,112
AracuaiBrazil 5,1243,184
AragarcasBrazil 4,4412,760
AraxaBrazil 5,0733,152
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8202,995
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6103,486
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5763,465
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9314,307
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3202,063
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7622,338
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7352,321
AbecheChad 9,6345,987
AntofagastaChile 4,8042,985
AricaChile 4,2372,633
AltaiChina 12,2147,590
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2421,393
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1661,346
AraucaColombia 1,411877
AltamiraDominican Republic 3119
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13181
AzuaDominican Republic 14288
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8276,107
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1076,280
AswanEgypt 10,4006,463
AsyutEgypt 10,0996,276
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1641,345
AsmaraEritrea 11,3787,071
AssabEritrea 11,8547,366
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6527,241
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6944,781
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1825,085
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,34510,157
AccraGhana 7,7474,814
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1075,659
AthensGreece 9,0285,610
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0415,618
AasiaatGreenland 5,5793,467
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6323,500
AputiteqGreenland 5,9693,709
AkureyriIceland 6,3433,941
AgraIndia 13,7978,573
AhmedabadIndia 13,8018,576
AkolaIndia 14,2998,885
AllahabadIndia 14,1648,802
AmritsarIndia 13,2168,212
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,31210,758
AbadanIran 11,4237,099
ArakIran 11,3197,034
AlbengaItaly 7,6084,728
AlgheroItaly 7,6734,768
AmendolaItaly 8,2665,137
AnconaItaly 8,0434,998
ArezzoItaly 7,9134,917
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3664,577
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4304,617
AbashiriJapan 12,0887,512
AburatsuJapan 13,8468,604
AikawaJapan 12,9218,029
AjiroJapan 13,1658,181
AkitaJapan 12,6777,878
AkuneJapan 13,8488,605
AomoriJapan 12,5437,794
AsahikawaJapan 12,1977,579
AsosanJapan 13,7288,531
AmmanJordan 10,3156,410
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2647,621
AinaziLatvia 8,4425,246
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4728,371
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7378,537
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5498,419
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5668,430
AtarMauritania 5,9693,709
AgalegaMauritius 14,2688,866
AcapulcoMexico 3,0981,925
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5247,783
AltaiMongolia 12,5417,793
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6447,857
AgadirMorocco 6,1843,843
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3224,550
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8858,629
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6188,463
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3988,326
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8471,148
AgadezNiger 8,2165,105
AsuncionParaguay 5,1973,229
ArequipaPeru 4,0142,494
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5749,678
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1385,057
AradRomania 8,5785,330
AjanRussia 11,1266,914
AldanRussia 11,1796,947
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2236,353
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6576,622
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5337,167
AnadyrRussia 9,0085,598
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9875,585
ArmavirRussia 10,0526,246
AstrakhanRussia 10,4316,482
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6737,254
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2833,904
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8294,244
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9524,320
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8004,226
Abu HamedSudan 10,6436,614
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0206,848
AqiqSudan 11,1696,941
ArbaatSudan 10,9796,822
AromaSudan 11,0836,887
AtbaraSudan 10,7876,703
Abu KamalSyria 10,6026,588
AleppoSyria 10,2126,346
AranyaprathetThailand 16,22010,079
AtakpameTogo 7,8114,854
AdanaTurkey 10,0216,227
AfyonTurkey 9,5595,940
AnkaraTurkey 9,6936,023
AntalyaTurkey 9,6545,999
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6607,245
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8754,272
AberporthUk 6,6584,137
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6964,161
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5825,954
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4765,889
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3147,652
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2997,643
ArtigasUruguay 5,7753,589
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4131,500
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8322,381
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6563,515
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2182,000
Ada, MnUsa 3,8622,400
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7791,727
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9461,209
Akron, OhUsa 2,5701,597
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9352,446
Albany, GaUsa 1,9111,188
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5761,601
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4002,113
Albion, NeUsa 3,5732,221
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9172,434
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0551,898
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7062,303
Algona, IaUsa 3,3882,105
Alice, TxUsa 2,9301,821
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3701,473
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9112,431
Alma, MiUsa 2,9171,813
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0601,901
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5232,189
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5012,175
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4851,544
Amite, LaUsa 2,3431,456
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5294,679
Anderson, InUsa 2,6911,672
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0901,299
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5721,598
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7791,727
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3873,969
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8331,139
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,419882
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1031,307
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5522,207
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6403,505
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2182,000
Athens, GaUsa 2,0201,255
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0661,284
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2241,382
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8956,149
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3082,055
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8901,174
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8102,989
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9691,845
Austin, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6407,233
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2737,626
AcariguaVenezuela 1,143710
AdenYemen 12,0897,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -