Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9259,896
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42711,451
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5819,682
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7249,771
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67411,604
WoomeraAustralia 17,00110,565
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98111,174
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7032,301
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7911,734
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3763,962
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7254,179
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9451,830
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7631,717
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1002,547
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6022,860
WillemstadCuraçao 856532
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8375,492
WajimaJapan 13,0418,104
WakamatsuJapan 12,8978,014
WakayamaJapan 13,4248,342
WakkanaiJapan 12,0717,501
WajirKenya 12,0927,514
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3626,439
WindhoekNamibia 10,6086,592
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2748,248
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2748,249
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3498,295
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4088,332
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3308,283
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4748,373
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4558,361
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4488,357
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4838,379
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7118,520
WintonNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,390
WarsawPoland 8,3875,212
WroclawPoland 8,1385,057
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2008,203
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8836,763
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3566,435
WauSudan 10,6056,590
WaddingtonUk 6,9394,312
Waco, TxUsa 2,9691,845
Wake IslandUsa 12,4147,714
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5402,200
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0741,289
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2243,246
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0771,912
Warren, OhUsa 2,5621,592
Warren, PaUsa 2,5991,615
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9031,804
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2131,375
Washington, IaUsa 3,1151,936
Washington, InUsa 2,6591,653
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4881,546
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7441,705
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7152,308
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1071,931
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7431,704
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4511,523
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7381,080
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2881,422
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4101,498
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0651,905
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9361,825
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4621,530
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3111,436
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,243772
West Point, GaUsa 2,0551,277
West Point, NyUsa 2,3851,482
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6911,672
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1741,973
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2712,033
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3403,318
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4501,522
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0181,254
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3111,436
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4651,532
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3322,692
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3111,436
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2661,408
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7691,099
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7771,726
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3571,464
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4552,147
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0303,126
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7012,300
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8911,175
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2792,659
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9821,232
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2601,405
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5781,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -