Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5547,802
NeuquenArgentina 6,5324,059
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2223,866
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0608,737
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,68010,365
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6579,730
NuriootpaAustralia 16,68110,366
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 923574
NatitingouBenin 7,7454,813
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5773,466
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1205,667
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8875,523
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1582,584
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7253,558
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4712,157
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7202,311
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4824,028
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8903,039
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0681,907
N’DjamenaChad 9,1015,655
NanchangChina 14,5949,069
NanjingChina 14,1758,809
NanningChina 15,3009,508
NicosiaCyprus 9,9406,177
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7604,822
NaguaDominican Republic 8754
NeybaDominican Republic 168104
NegeleEthiopia 11,8887,387
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9028,017
NandiFiji 12,9028,017
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2355,118
NancyFrance 7,4144,607
NantesFrance 6,8344,247
NiceFrance 7,5404,686
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8424,873
NurembergGermany 7,7594,821
NurnbergGermany 7,7554,819
NaxosGreece 9,2015,718
NanortalikGreenland 4,9173,056
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0053,110
NordGreenland 7,2794,523
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1353,191
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8214,239
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3978,946
New DelhiIndia 13,6218,464
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1655,074
NaganoJapan 13,0548,112
NagasakiJapan 13,7898,568
NagoJapan 14,4889,003
NagoyaJapan 13,2538,236
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5399,035
NaraJapan 13,3498,295
NazeJapan 14,2468,852
NemuroJapan 12,0907,513
NiigataJapan 12,8968,013
NikkoJapan 12,9868,070
NobeokaJapan 13,7358,535
NairobiKenya 11,8657,373
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7396,052
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3897,699
NidaLithuania 8,3105,164
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4928,384
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6958,510
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9777,443
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0177,467
NaraMali 6,6944,159
NioroMali 6,4774,025
NemaMauritania 6,6564,136
NouakchottMauritania 5,7213,555
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1278,778
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2948,261
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6108,457
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8801,169
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8305,487
NiameyNiger 7,7254,800
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8914,904
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1765,081
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6944,781
NawabshahPakistan 13,2478,232
NokkundiPakistan 12,6487,860
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5972,857
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0029,944
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2775,765
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0517,488
NikolaevRussia 9,3155,789
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3707,065
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1276,293
NizneangarskRussia 11,6157,218
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6577,244
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9356,174
NovgorodRussia 8,8055,471
NovosibirskRussia 11,3277,039
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6939,752
No. 6Sudan 10,5166,535
NyalaSudan 10,1136,285
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8519,850
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9479,910
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,70110,378
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6299,712
NarathiwatThailand 16,98710,556
NigdeTurkey 9,9256,168
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2937,018
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4645,881
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7271,695
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7271,695
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4071,496
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4611,530
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9751,849
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4751,538
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3351,451
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5271,570
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2932,047
New London, WiUsa 3,2161,998
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2641,407
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2851,420
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4632,152
New YorkUsa 2,3851,482
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3441,457
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3591,466
Newark, NjUsa 2,3551,463
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2432,015
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9461,209
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2021,990
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0551,277
Newport, TnUsa 2,1781,353
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2625,134
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9851,233
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5342,196
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6083,485
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6412,263
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7092,305
Norton, KsUsa 3,5942,234
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6491,646
NdolaZambia 11,4387,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -