Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5827,197
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0709,986
ParanaArgentina 5,8303,623
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6813,530
PehuajoArgentina 6,2513,884
PergaminoArgentina 6,0583,764
PigeArgentina 6,4343,998
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7613,580
PosadasArgentina 5,4703,399
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2883,286
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8463,633
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2863,906
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51311,504
Port HedlandAustralia 19,05411,840
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7552,955
ParakouBenin 7,9074,913
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9273,062
ParacatuBrazil 4,8563,018
ParanaBrazil 4,3682,715
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5683,460
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8683,025
ParintinsBrazil 2,9111,809
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0392,510
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6833,531
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0063,111
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4702,778
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8002,983
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1023,171
PeixeBrazil 4,2792,659
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6192,870
PicosBrazil 4,3602,709
PiraiBrazil 5,5303,436
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6082,864
PompeuBrazil 5,1513,201
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9713,089
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1151,936
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5293,436
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2532,022
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9083,671
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1552,582
PosseBrazil 4,6012,859
PlevenBulgaria 8,9155,540
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9695,573
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,49810,252
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5963,478
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5743,464
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4353,377
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9781,851
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8171,751
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9202,436
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7993,603
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2612,026
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1512,579
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7792,970
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7993,604
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2983,914
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4732,780
ParronChile 6,0073,733
Puerto AysenChile 7,2484,504
Puerto MonttChile 6,8094,231
Punta ArenasChile 8,0905,027
PingbianChina 14,3228,900
PeralesColombia 1,7751,103
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,546961
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8791,168
PragueCzech Republic 7,9734,955
PedernalesDominican Republic 228142
PimentelDominican Republic 8050
PoloDominican Republic 201125
PichilingueEcuador 2,5141,562
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5521,586
PuyoEcuador 2,4981,552
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0246,229
ParisFrance 7,1284,430
PerpignanFrance 7,2004,474
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2359,467
Port-GentilGabon 8,9155,540
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0961,924
PotsdamGermany 7,8544,881
PatrasGreece 8,8565,503
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3153,924
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9783,093
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,031641
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 241150
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,492927
PecsHungary 8,3525,190
PambanIndia 15,3919,564
PuneIndia 14,2538,857
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70111,000
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,82111,074
PadovaItaly 7,8814,897
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8034,849
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1485,064
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1285,051
PantelleriaItaly 8,0635,010
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7694,828
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7864,839
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9734,955
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1225,047
PiacenzaItaly 7,7224,798
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7944,843
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9304,928
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0555,005
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2965,155
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9974,970
PrizziItaly 8,1675,075
PakseLaos 16,11710,015
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,05410,598
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6139,080
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6329,093
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9108,644
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5285,299
PatheinMyanmar 15,6499,725
PutaoMyanmar 14,6229,086
PyiMyanmar 15,4569,605
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2188,835
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4078,331
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,528949
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5265,298
PohangNorth Korea 13,4678,369
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2618,241
PadidanPakistan 13,1838,192
PanjgurPakistan 12,8848,006
ParachinarPakistan 12,7407,917
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9638,055
PeshawarPakistan 12,8197,966
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8039,820
PilarParaguay 5,3503,325
PiscoPeru 3,7752,346
PiuraPeru 2,9841,854
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6002,237
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,58110,304
PoznanPoland 8,1075,038
PrzemyslPoland 8,5755,329
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3403,940
PortalegrePortugal 6,3493,946
Porto Portugal 6,2543,887
PavelecRussia 9,4705,885
PecoraRussia 9,5965,963
PermRussia 10,0866,268
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6446,614
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8275,485
PjatigorskRussia 10,2356,360
PoronajskRussia 11,6567,243
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7936,085
Providenja BayRussia 8,6255,359
PskovRussia 8,6695,387
PodorSenegal 5,8603,641
PopradSlovakia 8,4205,232
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7677,312
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7867,324
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2194,486
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5379,655
Port SudanSudan 11,0146,844
ParamariboSuriname 2,2701,411
PiteňSweden 8,1125,041
PalmyraSyria 10,3836,452
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5725,948
PhetchabunThailand 15,8919,875
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8309,837
PhraeThailand 15,6839,746
PhuketThailand 16,71310,386
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,68210,367
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15410,038
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,34810,159
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,415880
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6694,144
PoltavaUkraine 9,3795,829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0303,747
PradoUruguay 6,2593,889
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3063,918
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Pana, IlUsa 2,8131,748
Paoli, InUsa 2,6041,618
Paris, IlUsa 2,7991,740
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7482,329
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1591,342
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2182,621
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1011,927
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1331,947
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3082,055
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2513,263
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0521,275
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Perry, OkUsa 3,1491,957
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2831,419
Philo, OhUsa 2,5031,555
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3612,710
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8812,412
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6561,651
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7012,300
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6012,238
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4851,544
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3851,482
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4641,531
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6921,673
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6822,909
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7012,300
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4291,510
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6253,495
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4001,492
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6253,495
Portage, WiUsa 3,1941,985
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6581,652
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5303,436
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2262,005
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7221,692
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2013,232
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0961,303
Princeton, InUsa 2,6371,639
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4461,520
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8582,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,608999
PetaukeZambia 11,7517,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -