Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2077,586
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6504,754
HuamboAngola 10,1076,281
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09411,244
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6399,718
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6509,725
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,39410,188
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5232,811
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8604,263
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8431,767
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8691,783
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7481,708
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8332,382
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7371,701
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Hope, BcCanada 5,5613,456
HaikouChina 15,5949,690
HailarChina 12,2767,628
HamiChina 12,8697,997
HetanChina 12,9748,062
HavanaCuba 1,278794
Hato MayorDominican Republic 176109
HigueyDominican Republic 233145
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 164102
HelwanEgypt 10,0086,219
HurguadaEgypt 10,3406,425
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7204,176
HelsinkiFinland 8,3915,215
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4065,224
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7565,441
HamburgGermany 7,6364,745
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6354,745
HannoverGermany 7,6254,738
HelgolandGermany 7,4944,657
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7764,832
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2495,748
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3843,346
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7335,426
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9645,570
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4003,977
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6729,117
HaifaIsrael 10,1926,333
HaboroJapan 12,1697,562
HachijojimaJapan 13,3128,272
HachinoheJapan 12,5377,790
HagiJapan 13,5608,427
HakodateJapan 12,4507,736
HamadaJapan 13,4868,380
HamamatsuJapan 13,2598,239
HikoneJapan 13,2758,249
HimejiJapan 13,3878,319
HiradoJapan 13,7358,535
HirooJapan 12,2907,637
HiroshimaJapan 13,5208,402
HitaJapan 13,6898,507
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8078,580
HunLibya 8,6275,361
HomboriMali 7,2704,518
HomalinMyanmar 14,8119,204
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7579,792
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7208,526
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9368,660
HororataNew Zealand 13,7008,513
HyderabadPakistan 13,3188,276
HuanucoPeru 3,3512,082
HelPoland 8,1895,089
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0047,459
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3386,424
HatangaRussia 9,8026,091
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5275,920
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1255,049
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0346,857
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3035,160
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4798,998
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3698,308
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9478,045
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7889,811
HalaibSudan 10,8376,734
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0526,868
HudeibaSudan 10,7906,705
HaparandaSweden 8,2215,108
HarnosandSweden 7,9894,965
HamaSyria 10,2286,356
HassakahSyria 10,4786,511
Hua HinThailand 16,27310,112
HakkariTurkey 10,6536,620
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9604,325
HersonUkraine 9,3765,826
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8775,517
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8691,783
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7001,678
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6991,677
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3531,462
Hart, MiUsa 3,0541,898
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4751,538
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5652,216
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8971,179
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9782,472
Hays, KsUsa 3,4652,153
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4123,363
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4492,143
Helena, MtUsa 4,7922,978
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6781,664
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9481,211
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0351,264
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0512,517
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5411,579
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0561,278
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8372,384
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2911,424
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7771,726
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8231,754
Holly, CoUsa 3,6452,265
Homer, AkUsa 7,6184,734
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8201,753
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5161,563
Horton, KsUsa 3,2532,021
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9782,472
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2251,383
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0341,885
Houma, LaUsa 2,3081,434
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7401,703
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3711,473
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3001,429
Huron, SdUsa 3,7462,328
HanoiVietnam 15,4649,609
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,60310,317
HarareZimbabwe 11,8517,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -