Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5237,782
BustAfghanistan 12,5577,803
BatnaAlgeria 7,5864,714
BecharAlgeria 6,8674,267
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4594,635
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8944,284
BiskraAlgeria 7,5514,692
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7814,835
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1965,714
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3165,789
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3215,792
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2455,745
ByrdAntarctica 11,4587,120
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5624,077
BarilocheArgentina 6,7724,208
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1753,837
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17910,054
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5069,636
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65511,593
BrestBelarus 8,5685,324
BrusselsBelgium 7,2684,517
Belize CityBelize 1,8851,172
BeninBenin 7,9874,963
BohiconBenin 7,9254,924
BermudaBermuda 1,520944
BageBrazil 5,9453,695
BambuiBrazil 5,1673,211
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4103,362
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5562,831
BarcelosBrazil 2,4511,523
BarraBrazil 4,5552,830
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9412,449
BarreirasBrazil 4,5172,807
BelémBrazil 3,3702,094
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2803,281
BelterraBrazil 3,0161,874
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3212,685
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8013,605
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7222,934
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6612,896
BrevesBrazil 3,2362,011
BurgasBulgaria 9,1695,697
BurundiBurundi 11,1646,938
BatouriCameroon 9,3095,785
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1791,975
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5613,456
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3063,297
Banff, AbCanada 5,2403,256
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0971,925
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8392,386
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0273,124
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1152,557
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9681,844
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2913,909
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4162,744
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3353,315
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0503,760
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9841,854
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0203,741
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0513,760
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7456,056
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9666,193
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,3024,538
BeijingChina 13,3418,290
BarranquillaColombia 1,085674
Benito SalasColombia 1,9361,203
BogotáColombia 1,7181,068
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1655,074
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5326,545
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1626,315
BaniDominican Republic 166103
BarahonaDominican Republic 182113
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14791
BahariyaEgypt 9,8526,122
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0196,226
BiarritzFrance 6,8394,250
BordeauxFrance 6,9044,290
BrestFrance 6,6324,121
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7376,051
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7376,050
BitamGabon 9,0965,652
BanjulGambia 5,7713,586
BerlinGermany 7,8694,890
BrockenGermany 7,6964,782
BokeGuinea 6,0313,748
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9223,680
BudapestHungary 8,3715,202
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3865,211
BangaloreIndia 14,9769,306
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5239,025
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8779,245
BikanerIndia 13,4358,349
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,80611,065
BabolsarIran 11,3637,061
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2737,627
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0836,887
Bandar LengehIran 12,1957,578
BirjandIran 12,0977,517
BushehrIran 11,7167,280
BaghdadIraq 10,9336,794
BasraIraq 11,3747,068
BelmulletIreland 6,3373,938
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4514,009
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3615,196
BergamoItaly 7,7084,790
BolognaItaly 7,8514,878
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8214,860
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3305,176
BrindisiItaly 8,4715,264
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3864,590
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1584,448
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8397,357
BeirutLebanon 10,1856,329
BenghaziLibya 8,9315,550
BirzaiLithuania 8,5155,291
BitolaMacedonia 8,7375,429
BlantyreMalawi 12,1767,566
BvumbweMalawi 12,1937,577
BintuluMalaysia 17,43310,833
BamakoMali 6,6904,157
Bko-SMali 6,7004,164
BougounMali 6,7824,214
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0393,753
BaitagMongolia 12,4707,749
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1577,554
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3727,688
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6187,841
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7287,909
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6367,852
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5017,768
BulganMongolia 12,3707,687
BhamawMyanmar 14,9449,286
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,476
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8258,591
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4378,350
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6541,028
BilmaNiger 8,6625,382
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0344,993
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8864,900
BergenNorway 7,3354,558
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3364,558
BjornoyaNorway 7,8814,897
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7714,829
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6844,775
BadinPakistan 13,4118,334
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2658,243
BalakotPakistan 12,8878,008
BarkhanPakistan 13,0478,108
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,541958
BascoPhilippines 15,3429,534
BialystokPoland 8,5065,285
BejaPortugal 6,3103,921
BragancaPortugal 6,4123,985
BistritaRomania 8,7825,457
BucharestRomania 8,9885,585
BajkitRussia 10,8876,766
BarabinskRussia 11,1606,935
BarnaulRussia 11,5057,149
BerezovoRussia 9,9566,187
BiserRussia 10,1596,313
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0297,475
BogdarinRussia 11,7567,305
BogucanyRussia 11,2576,995
BomnakRussia 11,5317,166
BorRussia 10,8086,716
BorzjaRussia 12,1847,571
BratskRussia 11,5307,165
BelgradeSerbia 8,5545,315
BoSierra Leone 6,4504,008
BontheSierra Leone 6,3883,970
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2185,107
BerberaSomalia 12,2087,586
BusanSouth Korea 13,5758,436
BadajozSpain 6,4003,977
BarcelonaSpain 7,1464,441
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6704,145
BabanusaSudan 10,4406,488
BaselSwitzerland 7,5244,676
BernSwitzerland 7,5254,676
BangkokThailand 16,16810,047
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,14810,035
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7469,785
BizerteTunisia 7,8644,887
BalikesirTurkey 9,3145,788
BursaTurkey 9,3835,831
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9487,424
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5444,067
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5874,093
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5874,093
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8564,260
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8344,247
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9534,321
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0313,127
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2182,000
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2391,391
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7984,846
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7984,846
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4881,546
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3861,482
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2501,398
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4751,538
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9161,812
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1921,984
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3283,311
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1695,077
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7001,678
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6014,723
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3224,550
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0031,866
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5132,804
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5501,585
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2201,379
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0013,108
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0652,526
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1661,346
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8481,149
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6363,503
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9131,189
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3531,462
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0461,893
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9823,096
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4261,508
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3801,479
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5151,563
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2822,039
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4351,513
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9031,804
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8431,766
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3941,488
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6341,637
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1871,359
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6991,677
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0941,923
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6512,269
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3691,472
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8321,760
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0351,886
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4442,761
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3331,450
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6221,629
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6901,671
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4981,553
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1701,349
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0451,892
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7591,714
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2033,233
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2087,586
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,242772
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,085674
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6617,246
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6657,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -