Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4227,719
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9174,920
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6256,602
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7792,348
ZhengzhouChina 13,9428,664
ZhijiangChina 14,7679,176
ZagrebCroatia 8,1865,087
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7804,835
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8015,469
ZahedanIran 12,4647,745
ZanjanIran 11,0606,873
ZacatecasMexico 3,3282,068
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9528,048
ZinderNiger 8,4205,233
ZhobPakistan 12,9118,023
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,74410,405
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,74610,406
ZamoscPoland 8,5795,331
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0284,989
ZigalovoRussia 11,7167,280
ZiganskRussia 10,3256,416
ZyryankaRussia 9,8926,147
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8884,280
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6004,723
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3067,647
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5435,930
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4935,899
ZitomirUkraine 8,9675,572
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2935,775
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2415,743
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5312,816
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4062,117
ZambeziZambia 10,8876,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -