Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1495,064
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3294,554
DavisAntarctica 14,1698,805
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45710,848
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58710,928
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42511,449
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8939,876
DhakaBangladesh 14,7749,181
D’UccleBelgium 7,2684,517
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1483,199
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0992,547
DouradosBrazil 4,9713,089
DoualaCameroon 8,8415,494
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5782,223
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3342,693
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7273,559
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3853,968
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4802,162
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2442,016
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8792,410
DuianChina 13,6698,494
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4295,238
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9697,438
DajabonDominican Republic 12276
DuvergeDominican Republic 184115
DabaaEgypt 9,7016,028
DakhlaEgypt 9,9766,199
DijonFrance 7,3404,561
DresdenGermany 7,9224,923
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9494,318
DebrecenHungary 8,5605,320
DalatangiIceland 6,5124,047
DaltonganjIndia 14,4228,962
DarbhangaIndia 14,3128,893
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5379,033
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5389,034
DumkaIndia 14,5629,049
DwarkaIndia 13,6018,452
DezfulIran 11,3237,036
DublinIreland 6,5644,079
DecimomannuItaly 7,7524,817
DobbiacoItaly 7,8844,899
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2354,496
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2726,383
DagorettiKenya 11,8667,374
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6355,366
DedzaMalawi 12,0617,495
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9548,050
DashbalbarMongolia 12,2947,640
DaweiMyanmar 16,0569,977
De BiltNetherlands 7,3224,550
De KooyNetherlands 7,2934,532
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2914,531
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3648,305
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6888,506
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8158,585
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4834,650
DalbandinPakistan 12,7627,930
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9638,055
DirPakistan 12,7317,911
DroshPakistan 12,6957,889
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8569,853
DohaQatar 12,0057,460
DorohoiRomania 8,8875,523
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4305,860
DudinkaRussia 9,9306,171
DzardzanRussia 10,1066,280
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8267,349
DakarSenegal 5,6403,505
DaruSierra Leone 6,5454,067
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1597,556
DamazinSudan 11,0866,889
DongolaSudan 10,3856,453
DamascusSyria 10,2916,395
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2916,395
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4936,520
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2657,621
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3287,661
DjerbaTunisia 8,0334,992
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3636,439
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7494,194
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6914,158
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4535,874
DonetskUkraine 9,6656,006
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3187,655
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1101,311
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1871,359
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9871,856
Danville, IlUsa 2,7991,740
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8751,165
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2673,273
David City, NeUsa 3,4662,154
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5851,606
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2073,236
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9901,236
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8533,016
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8571,775
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2412,014
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5461,582
Delphine, InUsa 2,8301,759
Denton, MdUsa 2,2041,369
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9532,456
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2582,024
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5822,847
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7842,352
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7741,724
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4481,521
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7942,979
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0771,912
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4732,158
Dover, DeUsa 2,2041,369
Dover, TnUsa 2,4831,543
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0531,897
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1491,957
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5952,234
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6991,677
Durham, NhUsa 2,5861,607
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6323,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -