Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6307,849
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6617,868
KhostAfghanistan 12,7757,939
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4367,728
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1685,697
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29611,370
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0434,998
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6656,628
KandiBenin 7,8804,897
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5373,441
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4642,153
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4652,153
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9492,454
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7781,726
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1694,455
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1733,836
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2682,652
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9011,803
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5827,818
KashiChina 12,5697,811
KunmingChina 14,9849,311
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7536,061
KhargaEgypt 10,1246,291
KosseirEgypt 10,4356,485
KajaaniFinland 8,4245,235
KuopioFinland 8,4675,262
KuusamoFinland 8,4385,244
KarlsruheGermany 7,5704,704
KasselGermany 7,6214,736
KonstanzGermany 7,6434,749
KumasiGhana 7,5574,696
KalamataGreece 8,9195,542
KerkiraGreece 8,6625,383
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0305,612
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4393,380
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4714,021
KankanGuinea 6,6264,118
KindiaGuinea 6,2643,892
KissidougouGuinea 6,5764,086
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8315,488
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3109,514
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3119,514
KeszthelyHungary 8,2595,132
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2493,883
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7849,187
KotaIndia 13,8418,601
KozhikodeIndia 14,9699,302
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,16411,287
KermanIran 12,1167,529
KermanshahIran 11,0996,897
Khoram AbadIran 11,2426,986
KilkennyIreland 6,4814,027
KingstonJamaica 686427
KagoshimaJapan 13,8838,627
KanazawaJapan 13,1318,159
KaruizawaJapan 13,0688,120
KatsuuraJapan 13,0968,138
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1388,164
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0787,505
KobeJapan 13,3768,312
KochiJapan 13,5598,426
KofuJapan 13,1328,161
KumagayaJapan 13,0488,108
KumamotoJapan 13,7498,544
KumejimaJapan 14,5609,048
KureJapan 13,5348,410
KushiroJapan 12,1787,567
KutchanJapan 12,3477,673
KyotoJapan 13,3238,279
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9387,419
KitaleKenya 11,5947,205
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4687,126
KufraLibya 9,4915,898
KaunasLithuania 8,4965,280
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3055,161
KybartaiLithuania 8,4385,243
KarongaMalawi 11,8787,381
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,02910,582
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,06910,607
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,33010,769
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,14010,651
KuantanMalaysia 17,31110,757
KuchingMalaysia 17,65210,969
KayesMali 6,2813,903
KeniebaMali 6,3483,944
KidalMali 7,4954,657
KitaMali 6,5264,055
KoutiaMali 6,9644,328
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8948,013
KisinevMoldova 9,1075,659
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4687,748
KhatgalMongolia 12,1587,555
KhovdMongolia 12,2727,626
KhujirtMongolia 12,5747,813
KhutagMongolia 12,2997,643
KenitraMorocco 6,4353,999
KalewaMyanmar 14,9649,299
KathaMyanmar 14,9299,277
KawthaungMyanmar 16,50310,255
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3289,525
KengtungMyanmar 15,3279,524
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7169,145
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8476,740
KathmanduNepal 14,1378,785
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3198,898
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,277
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4468,355
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4148,336
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3068,269
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3518,297
KanoNigeria 8,4325,239
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3068,268
KarasjokNorway 8,1895,088
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3254,552
KristiansandNorway 7,4844,651
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4714,643
KhasabOman 12,3307,662
KarachiPakistan 13,2598,239
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2638,242
KhanpurPakistan 13,2128,210
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0018,079
KororPalau 15,9439,907
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3965,218
KlodzkoPoland 8,1325,053
KoszalinPoland 8,0284,989
KrakowPoland 8,3625,196
KalakanRussia 11,6617,247
KaliningradRussia 8,2965,156
KamenskoeRussia 9,6165,975
KandalaksaRussia 8,5305,300
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8795,517
KazanRussia 9,9046,154
KemRussia 8,7145,415
KerchRussia 9,7036,030
KhabarovskRussia 12,0077,462
KirenskRussia 11,3957,081
KirovRussia 9,7376,051
KljuciRussia 10,2926,395
KolpasevRussia 10,9986,834
KorfRussia 9,7726,072
KostromaRussia 9,3515,811
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1925,712
KotlasRussia 9,4405,866
KrasnodarRussia 9,9136,160
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7106,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2546,372
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4497,114
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4785,268
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1306,295
KurganRussia 10,6796,636
KurskRussia 9,3835,831
KyraRussia 12,3037,646
KigaliRwanda 11,1996,959
KoldaSenegal 5,9563,701
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4173,988
KosiceSlovakia 8,5025,283
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5507,177
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9938,074
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6239,708
KadugliSudan 10,6476,616
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5446,552
KassalaSudan 11,1246,913
KhartoumSudan 10,7396,673
KostiSudan 10,8556,745
KalmarSweden 8,0004,971
KaresuandoSweden 8,0935,029
KarlstadSweden 7,7844,837
KristianstadSweden 7,8734,892
KamishliSyria 10,4866,516
KanchanaburiThailand 16,10610,009
Khlong YaiThailand 16,43610,214
Khon KaenThailand 15,9239,895
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,23510,089
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0729,987
KairouanTunisia 7,9244,924
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1216,289
KarsTurkey 10,4356,484
KastamonuTurkey 9,6996,027
KayseriTurkey 9,9536,185
KonyaTurkey 9,7556,062
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4027,085
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1357,541
KinlossUk 6,8014,226
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4665,882
KievUkraine 9,0825,644
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6055,968
KirovogradUkraine 9,2705,760
KlepininoUkraine 9,5355,925
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3895,834
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6625,383
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3605,816
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8771,788
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0243,122
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1741,973
Keene, NhUsa 2,5891,609
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6851,668
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6812,288
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,271790
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9452,451
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9194,921
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2292,006
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8471,148
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3853,347
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2171,378
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6874,777
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0835,023
KabompoZambia 11,0006,836
KabweZambia 11,4687,126
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4697,127
KafirondaZambia 11,3697,065
KaomaZambia 11,1036,900
KasamaZambia 11,6017,209
KasempaZambia 11,1686,940
KawambwaZambia 11,3737,067
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6637,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -