Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2925,153
UaupesBrazil 2,2141,376
UbatubaBrazil 5,5423,444
UberabaBrazil 5,0373,130
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3523,326
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6087,835
UpernavikGreenland 5,9673,708
UummannaqGreenland 5,7923,599
UdineItaly 7,9724,954
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1235,048
UenoJapan 13,3298,283
UnzendakeJapan 13,7748,559
UrakawaJapan 12,3267,660
UshibukaJapan 13,8378,599
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9878,070
UwajimaJapan 13,6348,472
UkmergeLithuania 8,5425,308
UtenaLithuania 8,5845,334
UlaangomMongolia 12,0947,515
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,4877,759
UlgiiMongolia 12,1377,542
UliastaiMongolia 12,4057,708
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1697,562
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5577,803
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2678,244
UfaRussia 10,3046,403
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0565,628
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0537,490
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1986,337
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8797,382
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4005,841
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2126,346
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8246,726
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5675,945
Umm BeninSudan 10,9876,828
UmeňSweden 8,0855,024
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0919,999
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8249,833
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7369,778
UrfaTurkey 10,2896,394
UsakTurkey 9,4705,885
Uman’Ukraine 9,1255,671
UzgorodUkraine 8,5755,328
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4051,495
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6411,641
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7991,740
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5901,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -