Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7097,897
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6657,870
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4184,609
General PicoArgentina 6,2073,857
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,0013,729
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8694,269
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6439,720
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87711,730
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,99211,181
GrazAustria 8,1205,046
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6636,626
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
GomelBelarus 9,0285,610
GrodnoBelarus 8,5485,312
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9013,046
GoianiaBrazil 4,6702,902
GoiasBrazil 4,5512,828
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3073,298
GrajauBrazil 3,8762,409
GuairaBrazil 5,1843,221
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3632,711
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2843,284
GarouaCameroon 9,0295,611
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5462,203
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5362,819
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7003,542
Golden, BcCanada 5,3353,315
Goose, NfCanada 3,8322,381
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1071,931
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6273,497
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8541,773
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1711,971
GanzhouChina 14,9079,264
GuangzhouChina 15,2179,456
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3320
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6411,641
GonderEthiopia 11,3587,058
GourdonFrance 7,0684,392
GrenobleFrance 7,4074,603
GeisenheimGermany 7,5284,678
GorlitzGermany 8,0034,973
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5384,063
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1951,364
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9661,222
GoaIndia 14,4909,004
GuwahatiIndia 14,5649,050
GelaItaly 8,2525,128
GenoaItaly 7,6594,760
GhediItaly 7,7574,820
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3855,211
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1445,061
GrossetoItaly 7,8634,886
GrottaglieItaly 8,4305,238
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7554,819
GuidoniaItaly 8,0144,980
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1234,426
GifuJapan 13,2408,228
GaoMali 7,4124,606
GuamMariana Islands 14,6679,114
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4172,123
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2021,990
GuaymasMexico 4,1822,599
GaluutMongolia 12,5677,809
GemertNetherlands 7,3594,573
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,390
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5308,407
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,286
GayaNiger 7,9094,915
GardermoenNorway 7,6524,755
GeiloNorway 7,4944,657
GdanskPoland 8,1815,084
GalatiRomania 9,0975,653
Gor’KijRussia 9,5945,962
GorznyjRussia 10,4666,504
GridinoRussia 8,6805,394
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6207,843
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8475,498
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1984,473
GijonSpain 6,5094,045
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2966,398
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0896,891
GoteborgSweden 7,7244,800
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7164,795
GothenburgSweden 7,7244,800
GunnarnSweden 7,9434,936
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4274,615
GabesTunisia 7,9644,949
GafsaTunisia 7,8364,870
GiresunTurkey 10,0686,256
GoztepeTurkey 9,3615,817
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4607,121
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4537,117
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7214,177
GajvoronUkraine 9,1155,664
GeniceskUkraine 9,5555,937
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2731,412
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8574,883
Galva, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6661,657
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5102,181
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5102,181
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5182,808
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3511,461
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6151,625
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9683,087
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8851,172
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6872,291
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6512,269
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9382,447
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4391,516
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5292,193
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2172,621
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9291,820
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4803,405
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9741,848
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7902,977
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1951,985
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6911,672
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2731,412
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0361,265
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4351,513
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5061,557
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6401,640
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5271,570
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9361,824
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0381,266
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9731,226
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Groton, CtUsa 2,3671,471
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2934,532
GuanareVenezuela 1,197744
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,392865
GuiriaVenezuela 1,348838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -