Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Plata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0635,010
In SalahAlgeria 7,3954,596
InnsbruckAustria 7,8104,853
IbiriteBrazil 5,2803,281
IguatuBrazil 4,4862,788
IlheusBrazil 5,1593,206
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7762,347
IndaialBrazil 5,6743,526
IpameriBrazil 4,8303,001
IraiBrazil 5,5423,444
IreceBrazil 4,6672,900
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8753,029
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8681,782
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1091,932
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1603,206
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5193,429
ItapevaBrazil 5,3973,354
ItirucuBrazil 4,9773,093
ItuacuBrazil 4,9173,055
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0143,116
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7314,183
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3482,702
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8744,271
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8953,042
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7814,214
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4812,785
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6904,157
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4785,268
ImbertDominican Republic 75
IzobambaEcuador 2,4011,492
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0556,248
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0871,297
IoanninaGreece 8,7345,427
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6593,517
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4764,024
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0458,728
IranshahrIran 12,6127,837
IstranaItaly 7,8934,905
IidaJapan 13,1808,190
IizukaJapan 13,6648,491
IrakoJapan 13,2998,264
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8639,236
IrozakiJapan 13,2208,215
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8619,235
IshinomakiJapan 12,7427,918
IwamizawaJapan 12,2747,627
IzuharaJapan 13,6598,488
IrbidJordan 10,2766,386
IfraneMorocco 6,5734,084
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9528,670
IlorinNigeria 8,1425,059
InchonNorth Korea 13,4028,328
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7274,802
IslamabadPakistan 12,9408,041
IquitosPeru 2,6341,637
IloiloPhilippines 16,33710,152
IasiRomania 9,0055,596
IcaRussia 10,5816,575
IlirnejRussia 9,2315,736
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5747,192
IrkutskRussia 11,9927,452
Ivdel’Russia 10,0576,249
IbizaSpain 7,1104,418
IspartaTurkey 9,6025,967
IstanbulTurkey 9,3535,812
IzmirTurkey 9,2995,778
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7145,415
IzmailUkraine 9,1615,693
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7962,359
Independence, KsUsa 3,1251,942
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7151,687
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6811,666
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2412,014
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8002,362
Inverness, FlUsa 1,548962
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3072,055
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3262,067
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5841,606
IsokaZambia 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -